The Utility Dog Club of NSW Inc (Gold & Black Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 14-Jun-2021 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Am & Can Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Runner Up in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Baby in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Tic Toc Soldier (L D Brand)
Junior in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Kalamino Kaos In The Kathouse (M Mcleod-Woodhouse/ A Mc ILrath & J Morris)
Aust Bred in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Stormy Cloud (L D Brand)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Branbern Livin The Dream (M Fisher & V Hodgson)


Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Branbern Stormy Cloud (L D Brand)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Branbern Composed by Chopin (L D Brand)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel of My Eye (Mr M Eslick & Miss J Leckie)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Tic Toc Soldier (L D Brand)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Livin The Dream (M Fisher & V Hodgson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Newasgard Demon in Disguise (Leanne Vowles)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kaitler Tango With Daveren (iid USA) (Caroline Mainey)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (E Vandermeel)

Mastiff
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charvannah The Perfect Storm (V & A Ross / Docherty)
Baby of Breed: Charvannah Street Outlaw (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Magnufi Remo Rosso (Bruce Hutchison)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Bambina D'Oro (D & T Reid)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Magnufi Orsa d Oro (Mrs Lorene Cantarella)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Res Dog CC: Gentle-bear Teddy To Planhaven (Imp NZ) (Mrs R Parkin)
Puppy of Breed: Newfashion All Loved Up (Ms S Yeong)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalamino Kaos In The Kathouse (M Mcleod-Woodhouse/ A Mc ILrath & J Morris)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Baby of Breed: Articpride Running The Storm (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolandra Round Here Buzz (Ms Ally Turnbull)

Tornjak
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Orical Off To Neva Neva Land (L Mills)