Hound Club of NSW (Show 2) (NSW)

Date of Show : 25-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Michaela Bugges (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Runner Up in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Karakush Fron Start to FINNish (G Donoso-López & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Junior in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush Nick Knack Paddy Wack (Steve Morris)
Intermediate in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Jingle Bells (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Basenji
Wazazi Tempting Faith (Kylie Delacourt)


Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Karakush Fron Start to FINNish (G Donoso-López & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Best Bitch & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Wazazi Tempting Faith (Kylie Delacourt)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Nick Knack Paddy Wack (Steve Morris)

Borzoi
BOB, Best Dog & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Mistraka Ayrton Senna (AI) (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Mistraka Alberto Ascari (AI) (Mistraka Knls)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Reserve Dog & Bred by Exhibitor (Dog) of Breed: Aashudna Gotcha Good (Heather Coles)
Puppy of Breed: Aashudna Royal Isabella Delite (H Coles)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kacie (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & S Gendle)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Wulfgar Katja (AI) (S Gendle & R Verrell)
Minor of Breed: Wulfgar Abelegariad (AI) (S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Jingle Bells (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)
Reserve Bitch: Aust Ch Wazazi Liquid Luck (K Delacourt)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Zurk Belladonna (R Kelly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Minor of Breed: Ridgesetter Chevrolet (R Kelly)