Utility & Non Sporting Dog Club of Tasmania (Show A) (TAS)

Date of Show : 19-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Sylvia Sharpe (VIC)   (Total Entry : 85)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Cultura mini meme (Peter Haas)
Baby in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Chezjolie TellN A Story (Adam Daley & Cathy Camac)
State Bred in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Aust Bred in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Open in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Better (AI) (Sonja Gangel)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)


Group 1 - Toys

Group Entry : 0)


Group 2 - Terriers

Group Entry : 0)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Group Entry : 0)


Group 4 - Hounds

Group Entry : 0)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Group Entry : 0)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sylvia Sharpe (VIC)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Better (AI) (Sonja Gangel)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw My Wild Irish Rose (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Better Off Red (AI) (P Adams & N J Rule-Steele)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Bellasamba Make My Day (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Youll Neverwalk Alone (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kurvon Alice In Chains (Yvonne Metzger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kurvon The Last Kingdom (Mrs Y M Metzger)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Sweet Child of Mine (Kerry Adams)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Follow Our Dreams (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Youll Neverwalk Alone (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw My Wild Irish Rose (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Escadrille Kostya maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Better (AI) (Sonja Gangel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Bellasamba A Star Is Born (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
Junior of Breed: Bellasamba Make My Day (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Better Off Red (AI) (P Adams & N J Rule-Steele)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Southerton Actuallyim Adorable (Julie-Anne Jenkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sylvia Sharpe (VIC)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Cultura mini meme (Peter Haas)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Chezjolie TellN A Story (Adam Daley & Cathy Camac)
State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (Mstr William DP Booth)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Mary Lynn Jensen (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (Mstr William DP Booth)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dentellieres Cat Among Pigeons (Miss Jessica Harrison)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Calivale Guess Whats Next (Miss K Kennedy)

Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cultura mini meme (Peter Haas)
Baby of Breed: Chezjolie TellN A Story (Adam Daley & Cathy Camac)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Laters Baby (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)