Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 15-May-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   (Total Entry : 398)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Baby in Show: Sealyham Terrier
Bombara Baby Doll (Casey Calcutt)
Minor in Show: Pointer
Zensu Oracle Of Lies (AI) (Catrina Kroll/ Dominic Finlay/ B & H Clarke)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Heidi Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Fantom Of The Opera (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Intermediate in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Crown Sensation (Jill Marks)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tanzenhund Moonlite Xpress ET (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Heyden (NSW)  (Group Entry : 81)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Majomarc Diablo Cito V Kazari (Ven Grasso)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Jonjas Bidenmitime (Fran Darling)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Crown Sensation (Jill Marks)
Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Prada (Ms R Speers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Eileen Colbert)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Diablo Cito V Kazari (Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
Baby of Breed: Allannette Rocket Man (AI) (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kitaco Pearl of Wisdom (Imp NZ) (Violette Garcia)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Sonny (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Take A Chance (Mrs D Burrows)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Your a Wizard Harry (Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Crown Sensation (Jill Marks)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tacozajo Tuppence (Mrs C Tulk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Eileen Colbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pondaroza Redland Ryu (Jessica Kohlman)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Prada (Ms R Speers)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jonjas Bidenmitime (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Angel Mist (Fran Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Majicjewl Enchanted Knight (Kim Quodling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Nikijay Walk This Way (Kim Quodling)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Precious (Bianca Hickey)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Rising Star (Theresa Whatson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Ch Jollygaze Dashing Diplomat (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr E Greenway)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Mererid Magic Dragon (Ai) (Karyn McLennan)
Baby in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Bombara Baby Doll (Casey Calcutt)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Xanthorrhoea Sardonyx (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rizenstar Devil Isas Devildoes (S McKenzie)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aronaw Ruby Rose (Mrs Debbie Schaeller)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Golden Rusty Star (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tagetarl Aussie Billy The Kid (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cliftop Mystery Chipnmagic (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Minor of Breed: Xanthorrhoea Sardonyx (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cliftop Rheia (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boambeefalls OliviaNjohn (Natalie Flintoff)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pickwick-JR Robert The Bruce (Nat Flintoff)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jollygaze Dashing Diplomat (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr E Greenway)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Waitapu Willy Wonker (L & S Flood)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weelochleven Tia Maria (Mrs T Boughen)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Upyrkilt Ready Set Go (J & K Shields / S Kellie)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mererid Magic Dragon (Ai) (Karyn McLennan)
Baby of Breed: Bombara Baby Doll (Casey Calcutt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Susie Sunshine (Mr D & Mrs M Holt)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Dukes Victory (D & M Holt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Fantom Of The Opera (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Feldjaeger Lil Bit Daring (Judy Glover)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Zensu Oracle Of Lies (AI) (Catrina Kroll/ Dominic Finlay/ B & H Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Hartset Edge ofthe Galaxy (Jenny Hampton)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tanzenhund Moonlite Xpress ET (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tenarda Raine (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Terri A Davies)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pinewaite Mystical Journey (R & D Duffield)
Baby of Breed: Pinewaite Time To Tri (R & D Duffield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly CantKeepMyHandsOff (Jenni Haskard)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Fantom Of The Opera (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Skyehaven Oliver Twist (Marilynn Morphet)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Malunbea Disorderly Conduct (K Brett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arangold Backup Plan (Imp NZ) (K Brett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Heiderst Moonstruck (Adema West & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Heiderst High Crimes (Adema West & Heiderst Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzenhund Moonlite Xpress ET (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Any Dream Will Do (A Adamopoulos)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg My Time Has Come (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: GoldMartini Not That Innocent (GoldMartini Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Asuare Shut Up N Kiss Me (Heath Thomson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eirean It Had To Be You (AI) (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bunyarra Planted Evidence (Dave Kill)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bunyarra Live at Giggletown (David Kill)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zensu Oracle Of Lies (AI) (Catrina Kroll/ Dominic Finlay/ B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Lil Bit Daring (Judy Glover)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei X Examine at Bromhund (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Edge ofthe Galaxy (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW) (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mr M Yardley)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Heidi Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Orobay Burning Love (Rhonda Telfer)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Hoodlum Intha Park (Michelle Youngberg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Burning Love (Rhonda Telfer)
Baby of Breed: Orobay All About Eve (Miss Rhonda Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Konza Lythe Dippin Dots (Imp USA) (Harry Russell)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Titian Wishes (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mr M Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Heidi Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Serendipity (Ms L Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Fayrewyre Enchanted (Ms L Dunn)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dongunya Janeisha (D & E Henzell / J & S Donaldson)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alarves Lil Buttons N Bows (Lily Rogers)

Whippet
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Hoodlum Intha Park (Michelle Youngberg)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Heyden (NSW)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karham I Own It All (Karham German Shepherds)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Oatland Okey Dokey (Mrs D Kent)
Junior in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Showioz Careful Wot U Wish For (P W & K M Vardy)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oatland Okey Dokey (Mrs D Kent)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Oatland Ridgey Didge (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Showioz Careful Wot U Wish For (P W & K M Vardy)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: BelgenBeau Bergia Reign Noir (Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Belgenbeau Gezed Reevaveer (David Cain)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tookurra Shining Embers (Samantha & Kayla Field)
Baby of Breed: Khembear Show And Tell (Samantha & Kayla Field)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Karham I Own It All (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Ottaba In Ewer Dreams (R W & K L Nelligan / A Cassidy)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ottaba Right on Quewe (Mrs A Cassidy)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Majikblu Look Itaint Nova (B Williams)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eishund The Dark Blonde (Christine & Neil Keen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Am Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Peppas Darling (Mrs K Best)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dyncy Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr S & Mrs T Yiannou)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Layla (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abakahn Ruum Ajax (Mr George Ioannidis)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ive Been Watching U (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sharluka A Tall Story (A & J Dale)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)
Minor of Breed: Ebshine Peppas Darling (Mrs K Best)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Ouioui Keep The Change (Jenni Cameron)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin When Hell freezes Over (AI) (Miss D Craig / Mrs M Barton / Mrs J Sculac)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla Dirty Deeds (Ms Jenni Bill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson & Murray Jones)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust & Neut Ch Delamont A Bold Choice (B Crane)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hymere A Star Is Born (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Majestueux Rebel Rebel (T Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Majestueux The Legend Rolls on (T Cumner)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stonebridge Truly Madly Deeply(AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Majestueux breakin all the rules (Tricia Cumner)
Baby of Breed: Stonebridge White Knight (AI) (D Morrison Teirney)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Zendetta (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Double Happy (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ouioui Keep The Change (Jenni Cameron)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Meralla Dirty Deeds (Ms Jenni Bill)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Meralla Dolly Bird (Denise Smith)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Venustus Rainbows Faith (Mrs K Troy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: OnyxDanes D Fender DownUnder (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Lady Ziva at Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shanspitz French Connection (K Watson & M Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson & Murray Jones)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Zaland Sweet Dreams (Ms D L Maxwell & Ms L J Vicary)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jenuin When Hell freezes Over (AI) (Miss D Craig / Mrs M Barton / Mrs J Sculac)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Pipers Yasmin (Mrs J Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Delamont A Bold Choice (B Crane)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tanzapaw Exclusive Package (Mrs Tania Mcalister)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)