Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 16-May-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   (Total Entry : 451)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Sealyham Terrier
Mererid Magic Dragon (Ai) (Karyn McLennan)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Beagle
Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Baby in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba Right on Quewe (Mrs A Cassidy)
Minor in Show: Pointer
Zensu Oracle Of Lies (AI) (Catrina Kroll/ Dominic Finlay/ B & H Clarke)
Puppy in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Fantom Of The Opera (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pharaoh Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Eileen Colbert)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Burgess (QLD)  (Group Entry : 75)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Chipbon Mighty Mouse (Leanne Lovering)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Allannette Rocket Man (AI) (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Eileen Colbert)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
Baby of Breed: Allannette Rocket Man (AI) (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Cudyncae Enuff Said (Mrs J Ireland)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Broadhangar Opal Whispers (Violette Garcia)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Sonny (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Crown Sensation (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Your a Wizard Harry (Maureen Friend)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Eileen Colbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pondaroza Redland Ryu (Jessica Kohlman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jonjas Bidenmitime (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Angel Mist (Fran Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Majicjewl Enchanted Knight (Kim Quodling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Nikijay Walk This Way (Kim Quodling)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chipbon Mighty Mouse (Leanne Lovering)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Precious (Bianca Hickey)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Rising Star (Theresa Whatson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Mererid Magic Dragon (Ai) (Karyn McLennan)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Chivals Regal (K Mankey & R Richardson)
Minor in Group: Manchester Terrier
Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Boambeefalls OliviaNjohn (Natalie Flintoff)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rizenstar Devil Isas Devildoes (S McKenzie)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Golden Rusty Star (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tagetarl Aussie Billy The Kid (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cliftop Mystery Chipnmagic (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Minor of Breed: Cliftop Rheia (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boambeefalls OliviaNjohn (Natalie Flintoff)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pickwick-JR Robert The Bruce (Nat Flintoff)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Waitapu Willy Wonker (L & S Flood)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weelochleven Tia Maria (Mrs T Boughen)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Katniss (Stacy Kellie)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mererid Magic Dragon (Ai) (Karyn McLennan)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Charbon Steel The Show (C E & J F Chambers)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Susie Sunshine (Mr D & Mrs M Holt)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Styled By Frankie (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nudimah Dukes Victory (D & M Holt)
Puppy of Breed: Charbon Everythings Archie (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)
Baby of Breed: Chancelot Chivals Regal (K Mankey & R Richardson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Zensu Oracle Of Lies (AI) (Catrina Kroll/ Dominic Finlay/ B & H Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Terri A Davies)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Fantom Of The Opera (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Intermediate in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tanzenhund Moonlite Xpress ET (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tenarda Raine (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Terri A Davies)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly CantKeepMyHandsOff (Jenni Haskard)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Fantom Of The Opera (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Field Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Birdrise Midnight StateOfMind (Rachael Arnott)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arangold Backup Plan (Imp NZ) (K Brett)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Skyehaven Oliver Twist (Marilynn Morphet)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Malunbea Disorderly Conduct (K Brett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzenhund Moonlite Xpress ET (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Ever So Romantic (Heath Thomson)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg International Agent (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy of Breed: Dobro Manhattan (AI) (Liz Molnar)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Dobro Spanish Moon (AI) (Mrs E Molnar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Impressa Sheís a Lady (Mrs J Beckett)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Asuare Shut Up N Kiss Me (Heath Thomson)
Baby of Breed: Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bunyarra Planted Evidence (Dave Kill)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bunyarra Live at Giggletown (David Kill)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alandria Given to Fly (Tracy Dryden)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zensu Oracle Of Lies (AI) (Catrina Kroll/ Dominic Finlay/ B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Lil Bit Daring (Judy Glover)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei X Examine at Bromhund (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Edge ofthe Galaxy (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD) (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Fayrewyre Serendipity (Ms L Dunn)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Heidi Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Junior in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Definnitely (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Gr Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Definnitely (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Konza Lythe Dippin Dots (Imp USA) (Harry Russell)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bortique Calm Like A Bomb (P W & K Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Heidi Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Serendipity (Ms L Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Fayrewyre Enchanted (Ms L Dunn)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dongunya Janeisha (D & E Henzell / J & S Donaldson)

Pharaoh Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Valeighunter Electra (Ann & Liz Burns-Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riginal Hold Me Closer Tiny Dancer (Stephen Hughes & Dale Blinco)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chakrata Polly Wheresya Dolly (Mrs A E E Curran & Ms J Hall)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chakrata Hoodlum Intha Park (Michelle Youngberg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba Right on Quewe (Mrs A Cassidy)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Oatland Okey Dokey (Mrs D Kent)
Junior in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Showioz Careful Wot U Wish For (P W & K M Vardy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Belgenbeau Gezed Reevaveer (David Cain)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oatland Okey Dokey (Mrs D Kent)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Oatland Ridgey Didge (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Showioz Careful Wot U Wish For (P W & K M Vardy)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: BelgenBeau Bergia Reign Noir (Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Belgenbeau Gezed Reevaveer (David Cain)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Kaleasco Red Star Lord (Lauren Musgrave)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Whitetartin Tartan Lace (Lauren Musgrave)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Oilibhear HT (P & R Trapp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cacharel Peppermint Patty HT (Petra Trapp)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Karham I Own It All (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Ottaba Right on Quewe (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ottaba In Ewer Dreams (R W & K L Nelligan / A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Inneslake ZZ Top (D & D Hedge / D Yates)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mandene Wizards Holy Grail (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mandene The Sixth Sense (Julene Brady)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Mandene The Witch is Blue (Julene Brady)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Burgess (QLD)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
Minor in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Nanmas Dukes A Hazzard (Tracy Lamb)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)

Dobermann
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nanmas Dukes A Hazzard (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Puppy of Breed: Nanmas Khaleesi (Tracy Lamb)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abakahn Ruum Ajax (Mr George Ioannidis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ive Been Watching U (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf The Showman (Iris Cox)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sharluka A Fiddle In The Night (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin When Hell freezes Over (AI) (Miss D Craig / Mrs M Barton / Mrs J Sculac)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft Itís In His Kiss (Phil & Michelle Hickey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust & Neut Ch Delamont A Bold Choice (B Crane)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stonebridge Truly Madly Deeply(AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)
Baby of Breed: Stonebridge White Knight (AI) (D Morrison Teirney)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Double Happy (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Meralla Dirty Deeds (Ms Jenni Bill)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Itís In His Kiss (Phil & Michelle Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jazzebella Unchained Melody (Mrs N Reynolds & Mrs A Toleman)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zaland Sweet Dreams (Ms D L Maxwell & Ms L J Vicary)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jenuin When Hell freezes Over (AI) (Miss D Craig / Mrs M Barton / Mrs J Sculac)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Pipers Yasmin (Mrs J Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Delamont A Bold Choice (B Crane)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tanzapaw Exclusive Package (Mrs Tania Mcalister)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Tzutique Let The Games Begin (Robyn Hawke)