Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 16-May-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   (Total Entry : 157)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Scottish Terrier
Am Gr / Can Ch & Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
Minor in Show: Foxhound
Foxhunt Pandemonium (B/ C & J Bryson)
Puppy in Show: Bull Terrier
Huatare Itz A Womans World (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)
Intermediate in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
State Bred in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Marniechar Metropolis City (L Bryson & W Moxham)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Poudrette Jabeau (Irene Waszkiewicz)
Baby in Group: Pug
Hoomee Hide and Seek (Julie Payne)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Three Times A Lady (Miss N Keedle/ Mr K Munro & Mrs M Munro)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Ananda Leave Me Breathless (A Lay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poudrette Jabeau (Irene Waszkiewicz)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mollabru State The Obvious (A & F Vecchio)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chevalove Three Times A Lady (Miss N Keedle/ Mr K Munro & Mrs M Munro)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Even Keel At Corisco (Mr S Fischer & Ms C Richardson)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Leave Me Breathless (A Lay)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Metropolis City (L Bryson & W Moxham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Strike A Pose (K Potts)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Hoomee Hide and Seek (Julie Payne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 19)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Am Gr / Can Ch & Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Let The Party Begin (J McKay)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Huatare Itz A Womans World (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Fabnic Lord Candyman (Terry Matsen & Robert Balsillie)
State Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Let The Party Begin (J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Huatare Itz A Womans World (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fabnic Lord Candyman (Terry Matsen & Robert Balsillie)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Can Ch & Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vagastaff Cocolicious (Mrs V Dart & Miss N Keedle)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 14)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte Fall Under My Spell (Debbie Angel & Margaret Whitfield)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Benspan A Touch of Magic (William & Lee Vickery)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Benspan Free Spirit (AI) (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Benspan A Touch of Magic (William & Lee Vickery)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fraelighte Fall Under My Spell (Debbie Angel & Margaret Whitfield)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Honorable Henrietta (B Sue Barrs)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Sir Stanley (B Sue Barrs)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD) (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Pandemonium (B/ C & J Bryson)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Empari Go Climb A Cactus (AI) (Miss J Gibson)
Intermediate in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of the Sea (Barry Meyers)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Empari Go Climb A Cactus (AI) (Miss J Gibson)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neimor Miss Everlasting (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Baby of Breed: Brunobear Shrek With Buttdonn (M Williams)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aashudna Magic Millions with Buttonn (M Williams)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of the Sea (Barry Meyers)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Pandemonium (B/ C & J Bryson)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Ulmarah GAA (AI) (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Whiparoo Cast From Heaven (AI) (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Mazarelli Midnight Cowboy (Marilyn Clarke)
Junior in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Mazarelli lifes a Fantasy (Ms M L Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Waykrest Mak Attack (Giuseppe Palazzo)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mazarelli Midnight Cowboy (Marilyn Clarke)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mazarelli lifes a Fantasy (Ms M L Clarke)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sheprose What A Performer (Wendy Hudson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 26)

Puppy in Group: Boxer
Gracnbrook Show No Mercy (Cynthia Graham)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Elkohe Knickerdroppa (I Campbell & D Bastin)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elkohe Knickerdroppa (I Campbell & D Bastin)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gracnbrook Show No Mercy (Cynthia Graham)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Bushranger Spirit (Mrs Wendy Scheeres)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 13)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Hard As Nails At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse/ Neil Curwen & Kerrie Kidner)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tencheno Lady Theodora Plumduf (AI) (R & E Ryan)

Schipperke
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Hard As Nails At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse/ Neil Curwen & Kerrie Kidner)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)