Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 30-May-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   (Total Entry : 606)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Ch Jollygaze Dashing Diplomat (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr E Greenway)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
Baby in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Azzabern Mocking Bird (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Minor in Show: Dalmatian
Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Intermediate in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (Fran Darling)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Courage Unda Fire (Ms Jenny Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
State Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Matmor Set The Stage (S Wraith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Sonny (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Chaniekan Sophie My Love (Melissa Sticklen)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Malicifent (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Your a Wizard Harry (Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Olivia (Jill Marks)
Baby of Breed: Tacozajo Tuppence (Mr R Davis & Ms Carolyn Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Tacozajo Afina (Mr R Davis & Ms Carolyn Shaw)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Angel Mist (Fran Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Faibel Rodger (Samantha Oberle)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Kabova Courage Unda Fire (Ms Jenny Whitney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Ch Jollygaze Dashing Diplomat (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr E Greenway)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Lieca Pink Flirtini (B & P Oliphant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aronaw Ruby Rose (Mrs Debbie Schaeller)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aronaw Let Us Make Peace (L Lobegeiger)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Xanthorrhoea Sardonyx (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First n Foremost (Mrs Valerie Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)
Baby of Breed: Cuttabuv Devils Son Of N Ogre (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Yarrinarra Delta Dawn (Ms M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Down Under Drifter (Ms M F Lee)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jollygaze Dashing Diplomat (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr E Greenway)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (P G & S H Hewinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Olizure Lieca Pink Flirtini (B & P Oliphant)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)  (Group Entry : 127)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Habanero Seint Jude (Ronalie Frew)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Any Dream Will Do (A Adamopoulos)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Moon River (Jeremy Nowlan)
State Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cobalt Pride of Erin RN FSs HTMs (Janet Richmond)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Whiskeysour (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Woohoo (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wypipko Liar Liar Pantsonfire (Mr P & Mrs T Palin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby of Breed: Tenarda Shades of Tyler (Mr G P Mitchell)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Minor of Breed: Ravensnite Loaded With Loot (Alecia Ugrinic)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Terri A Davies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cobalt Pride of Erin RN FSs HTMs (Janet Richmond)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azel Poker Face (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arangold Backup Plan (Imp NZ) (K Brett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Malunbea Disorderly Conduct (K Brett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst High Crimes (Adema West & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Heiderst Moonstruck (Adema West & Heiderst Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Edelhof End Of The Rainbow (AI) (Jade Norman)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Double Your Luck (AI) (Leanne Hall)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Any Dream Will Do (A Adamopoulos)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg My Time Has Come (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Ever So Romantic (Heath Thomson)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg International Agent (A Adamopoulos)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Asuare Shut Up N Kiss Me (Heath Thomson)
Baby of Breed: Habanero Seint Jude (Ronalie Frew)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Moon River (Jeremy Nowlan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bunyarra Live at Giggletown (David Kill)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bunyarra Planted Evidence (Dave Kill)

Labrador Retriever
Dog CC: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Tenarda Caramia Mine (Margaret Wedgwood)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zensu Oracle Of Lies (AI) (Catrina Kroll/ Dominic Finlay/ B & H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Pinerock Paw Print of Arista (Imp NZ) (Colleen Marwood)

Spanish Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Just In The Nik Of Time (Bev Quinlan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Greyghost I Like It Like That (Bev Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Lil Bit Daring (Judy Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Edward Winslow RN FS S JD GD (Janet Richmond)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Ben Luxton (SA) (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Adbesare Reflections of Duke (Sarah Wheatley)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (C Wardle & S Wheatley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lijolba Love Actually (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Mila Ksana (Jill Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Titian Wishes (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mr M Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Heidi Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (K Andrews)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Sandswept Gabrielle (K Andrews)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (C Wardle & S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr & Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin SS (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Reflections of Duke (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Adbesare Dukes Legacy (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Saluki
Baby of Breed: Alshira Kitsune (AI) (Anita Langford & Rana Spencer)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba In Ewer Dreams (R W & K L Nelligan / A Cassidy)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Mandene The Sixth Sense (Julene Brady)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee How Sweet It Is (Gloria Woodward)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) (Karham German Shepherds)
State Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Callicoma Midnight Special JDX JDO AD SPDX GDX SD (Graeme & Mechalle Anderson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Mirribandi Quiet Storm at Belengere (Kathy Prentice)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirribandi Peppermint Twist (AI) HT (Kathryn Winton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mirribandi Promised to Belengere (Kathy Prentice)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Intermediate of Breed: Celticheart Boudicca (Ms S Smith)

Briard
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Messing with the Hair (Kerrie Noble)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy Silva Legend (Angela Sime)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Highclere Love At First Sight (Cecilie Kemp)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Karham I Own It All (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Ottaba In Ewer Dreams (R W & K L Nelligan / A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Inneslake ZZ Top (D & D Hedge / D Yates)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mandene The Sixth Sense (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Mandene The Witch is Blue (Julene Brady)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mandene Wizards Holy Grail (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Pushing the Limits (AI) (Gloria Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aberlee How Sweet It Is (Gloria Woodward)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Izalab Sophia (Leigh Hinricks)
Minor of Breed: Izalab Ginger (Leigh Hinricks)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eishund The Dark Blonde (Christine & Neil Keen)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 87)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Azzabern Mocking Bird (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Dyncy Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr S & Mrs T Yiannou)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Mocking Bird (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mcboxa Ru Go N My Way (Liza Mclaughlin)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Elkohe Fast and the Furious (Julie Howarth)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Jetboom Point Of Interest (AI) (Miss L Mclaughlin)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Baines All Rounder (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Baby of Breed: Bullfortis Mayd Of Honour (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dyncy Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr S & Mrs T Yiannou)
Baby of Breed: Bisart DNA NBT KMA (NBT) (Bisart Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Layla (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Minor of Breed: Nanmas Dukes A Hazzard (Tracy Lamb)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Opalbay Likely Story (Sue Berry)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ive Been Watching U (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Sprynge Xquisite (P Bowers)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin When Hell freezes Over (AI) (Miss D Craig / Mrs M Barton / Mrs J Sculac)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Ziada Legendary Reign (Mrs J Craig)
State Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust & Neut Ch Delamont A Bold Choice (B Crane)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson & Murray Jones)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hymere A Star Is Born (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Double Happy (Fran Darling)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Likadyce Kynareth (Hannah Moller)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joerana Stand and Deliver (Ms Gaylene King)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Special Agent Ziva (K L Peek)
Junior of Breed: Moonglade Power Of Dream (Karen L Peek)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: OnyxDanes D Fender DownUnder (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Monteral Blueberry Pie (AI) (Imp NZ) (A Bjornerem)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Venustus Rainbows Faith (Mrs K Troy)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shanspitz French Connection (K Watson & M Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson & Murray Jones)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Artmac China Riot (Mrs A Jarvis)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jenuin When Hell freezes Over (AI) (Miss D Craig / Mrs M Barton / Mrs J Sculac)
Baby of Breed: Myflair Indeed I Do (Mrs J Craig)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Legendary Reign (Mrs J Craig)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Little River Band (Jenny Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Delamont A Bold Choice (B Crane)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
State Bred of Breed: Tanzapaw Exclusive Package (Mrs Tania Mcalister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)