Cloncurry & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 19-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   (Total Entry : 91)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Alangrove Ledgendary (Malissa Tapp)
Minor in Show: Foxhound
Foxhunt Pandemonium (B/ C & J Bryson)
Junior in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 23)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Peaches (Mr B Abraham & Miss R Walsh)
State Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Funhund Solar Ecclipse (Tiana Elliott-Dixon)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cintchi Lae Artemis (Michael Thomson)

Chinese Crested Dog
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Couldnt Hairless (J Cootes)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Samutra JT Nickodemous (T Elliott-Dixon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Funhund Solar Ecclipse (Tiana Elliott-Dixon)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Strike A Pose (Bryson & Moxham)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pomquest Peaches (Mr B Abraham & Miss R Walsh)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Sk JCh Navigator Beetlegeize (Imp) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quiarah (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Veselyy Vaschek (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Utopia (Christa Guntendorfer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 7)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 11)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Baby in Group: Brittany
Wypipko Liar Liar Pantsonfire (Mr P & Mrs T Palin)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Panoply Sir Stanley (B Sue Barrs)
State Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Panoply Honorable Henrietta (B Sue Barrs)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Baby of Breed: Wypipko Liar Liar Pantsonfire (Mr P & Mrs T Palin)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Sir Stanley (B Sue Barrs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Honorable Henrietta (B Sue Barrs)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD) (Group Entry : 8)

Minor in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Pandemonium (B/ C & J Bryson)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Pandemonium (B/ C & J Bryson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 18)

Baby in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Bossdrover Bernborough (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Mirribandi Promised to Belengere (Kathy Prentice)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Abmaci Night Star (R Leach & K Winter)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Sir Winton (Gitte Le Garde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Talelesshill Lady Rosella (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Baby of Breed: Bossdrover Bernborough (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shaggydogz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach / S Templeton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abmaci Night Star (R Leach & K Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirribandi Promised to Belengere (Kathy Prentice)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 13)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw A Bushranger Spirit (Mrs Wendy Scheeres)
State Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Bushranger Spirit (Mrs Wendy Scheeres)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf The Showman (Iris Cox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 11)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Eshad Bobby (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Alangrove Ledgendary (Malissa Tapp)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Morscan Oh Bother (Mrs Ann M Grimshaw)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eshad Bobby (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Morscan Oh Bother (Mrs Ann M Grimshaw)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Alangrove Ledgendary (Malissa Tapp)