Redcliffe A H & I Society Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 25-Jun-2021 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   (Total Entry : 333)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Rhaegal Centerfold (Miss Samantha King)
Intermediate in Show: Whippet
Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Brittany
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Benjamin Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Prada (Ms R Speers)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Sherabill Walk Of Fame (Sheree Richards)
Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Puffection at Glenlion (J & S Cook)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Swinabie Rumour Has It (Donna Dickson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarquila Mystic Wolf (Ann Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sunirock Oceanna (Ann Parker)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karakush Puffection at Glenlion (J & S Cook)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherabill Walk Of Fame (Sheree Richards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tacozajo Ice House (Ms F Forbes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Prada (Ms R Speers)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Courage Unda Fire (Ms Jenny Whitney)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (Mrs J Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Halo (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cameron (QLD)  (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Rhaegal Centerfold (Miss Samantha King)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Baby in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Bombara Baby Doll (Casey Calcutt)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First n Foremost (Mrs Valerie Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhaegal Centerfold (Miss Samantha King)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rhaegal I Kissed a Girl (Miss Samantha King)

Sealyham Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bombara Baby Doll (Casey Calcutt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nudimah Ima Viscount (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Top Icon (David & Mary Holt)
Junior of Breed: Charbon Everythings Archie (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue White (QLD)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby in Group: Spanish Water Dog
Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg International Agent (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Elettars Vesper Lynd (D Winch & P Johnson)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Woohoo (Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby of Breed: Tenarda Shades of Tyler (Mr G P Mitchell)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brayroan Spirit Of Soul (J Newbold)
Puppy of Breed: Acijay Dressed To The Nines With Watervaal (Louise Bygraves)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Heiderst Moonstruck (Adema West & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Heiderst High Crimes (Adema West & Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg International Agent (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy of Breed: GoldMartini Not That Innocent (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Elettars Zelig (D Winch & P Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elettars Vesper Lynd (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Elettars Dominatrix (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shadowvale Rogue Trader (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Minor of Breed: Shadowvale Rumours (P / C & R Stringfellow)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bunyarra Live at Giggletown (David Kill)

Labrador Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alandria Given to Fly (Tracy Dryden)

Spanish Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cameron (QLD) (Group Entry : 42)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Sashayaway Chances R U Know Me (B Green & S Bennett)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Empari Ropes N Rodeos (AI) (Mr D Willson)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Special Edition (B K & Y J Shaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Zipalong Hana Eternal Joy JC (Mrs D Bowman)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Empari Ropes N Rodeos (AI) (Mr D Willson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sashayaway Chances R U Know Me (B Green & S Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Sashayaway Knight of Chance (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sashayaway Downtown Valentino (B Green & S Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Special Edition (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rokeena Hot Toddy (Mrs R & Mr R J Wallis)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Naadirah Al Shideh (Ms R Jewels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zipalong Hana Eternal Joy JC (Mrs D Bowman)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shawthing Follow Me On Insta (Vicki Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Love Bug (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Debbar Ophelia (Mrs D A O'Keefe)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Classicyds Ego Is Not A Dirty Word (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Osuno Spellbound Saros (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jayblue Country Journey (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oatland Ridgey Didge (Mrs D Kent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oatland Okey Dokey (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chamshep Classic Jaimie (K McNamara)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clanabby McLachlan The Brave (Mrs J Banks & Mrs J Vos-Butler)
Minor of Breed: Classicyds No White Flag (Jason/, Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Puppy of Breed: Classicyds Ego Is Not A Dirty Word (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cacharel Peppermint Patty HT (Petra Trapp)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Debbar Ophelia (Mrs D A O'Keefe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno Spellbound Saros (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund The Dark Blonde (Christine & Neil Keen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wolfonyx Dangerous (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue White (QLD)  (Group Entry : 43)

Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) WAC (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermann)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Keljamar Cover Me in Sunshine (Kellie Poole)
Minor in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Ronin More Grinner -Thn-Sinner (Imp NZ) (Kym Hopper)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Guccis Spirit (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elkohe The Toy Boy (Kym Hopper)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ronin More Grinner -Thn-Sinner (Imp NZ) (Kym Hopper)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elkohe The Bomb (Kym Hopper)
Baby of Breed: Keljamar Cover Me in Sunshine (Kellie Poole)
Puppy of Breed: Elkohe Fast and the Furious (Julie Howarth)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nighthunder Fireball (Gayle Slaughter)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) WAC (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wattavue Know A Trick Or Two (L Fabian & R Harnell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattavue Innocent Indulgence (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Baby of Breed: Kalisa Right-In The Spotlight (AI) (Imp NZ) (Susan McKinnon)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Let The Games Begin (Robyn Hawke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toplace The Devil Wears Dior (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hymere A Star Is Born (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Baby of Breed: Drumsara American Sweetheart (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Minor of Breed: Keljamar Shes Flamboyant (Kellie Poole)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Robocky George Best (Mrs T Albrecht)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Harmony Bear (Jenni Bill)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Brindlelicus Pocket Rocket (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Ouioui The Real Deal (Jenni Cameron)
Minor of Breed: Brindlelicus Dynastys Fire (Nicole Oldfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lamorna Hela Goddess of Asgard (Sean & Kathy Field)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lapsewood Jezebel at Homerdane (Imp NZ) (S Gough)

Poodle (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)

Poodle (Standard)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Brilliante Aristka Baleta (M L Carr)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adithe Youre My World (Judith McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Let The Games Begin (Robyn Hawke)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)