Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 5-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   (Total Entry : 370)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Minor in Show: Lowchen
Paceaway Angel Mist (Fran Darling)
Puppy in Show: Beagle
Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)
State Bred in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Aust Bred in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust / Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Angel Mist (Fran Darling)
Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Crown Sensation (Jill Marks)
State Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Dazzle N Daze (Mrs A C Glass)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chaniekan Sophie My Love (Melissa Sticklen)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
Baby of Breed: Thaatz Symphonic Harmony (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Crown Sensation (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Your a Wizard Harry (Maureen Friend)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Furperson Gracie (Jessica Kohlman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pondaroza Redland Ryu (Jessica Kohlman)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (Fran Darling)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Angel Mist (Fran Darling)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zeigen From Russia With Love (Mrs Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Courage Unda Fire (Ms Jenny Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (Mrs J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 34)

Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Yarrinarra Down Under Drifter (Ms M F Lee)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Yarrinarra Delta Dawn (Ms M Lee)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aronaw Forget Me Knot (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aronaw Ruby Rose (Mrs Debbie Schaeller)

Border Terrier
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho Aye M Squeak (Mrs N Smith)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yarrinarra Delta Dawn (Ms M Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yarrinarra Down Under Drifter (Ms M F Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Sage (Ms M F Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weelochleven Brandy (Mrs T Boughen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Minor in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Tenarda Raine (Margaret Wedgwood)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Moonstruck (Adema West & Heiderst Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tenarda Raine (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Terri A Davies)

Field Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Birdrise Midnight StateOfMind (Rachael Arnott)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Skyehaven Oliver Twist (Marilynn Morphet)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Heiderst Moonstruck (Adema West & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst High Crimes (Adema West & Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: GoldMartini Not That Innocent (GoldMartini Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Elettars The Godfather (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby of Breed: Edensundown Fair Play (Paulene Andrews)

Spanish Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Edge ofthe Galaxy (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD) (Group Entry : 42)

Baby in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Love Bug (Vicki Shaw)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Empari Ropes N Rodeos (AI) (Mr D Willson)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Empari Ropes N Rodeos (AI) (Mr D Willson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Burning Love (Rhonda Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC SC (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Titian Wishes (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Baby of Breed: Briarmist With Love From Corsair (Imp NZ) (R E & C J Armatys / J & L Black)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dongunya Janeisha (D & E Henzell / J & S Donaldson)

Whippet
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shawthing Follow Me On Insta (Vicki Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Love Bug (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba Right on Quewe (Mrs A Cassidy)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Solo One (Wayne Carter)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Mirribandi Peppermint Twist (AI) HT (Kathryn Winton)
Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Osuno Spellbound Saros (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)
State Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Wayne Carter)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Messing with the Hair (Kerrie Noble)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waykrest Solo One (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oatland Okey Dokey (Mrs D Kent)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Oatland Ridgey Didge (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edensundown Dancing Diva (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lanbart Cherokee Chief (Paulene Andrews)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (J Glenn & N Kemp)
Baby of Breed: Mirribandi Quiet Storm at Belengere (Kathy Prentice)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Parrabellum Sophia (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirribandi Peppermint Twist (AI) HT (Kathryn Winton)
Dog CC: Tarraray Klaus The Prophet (AI) (J Glenn)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Diego The Kraken (J Glenn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Warlock (AI) HSAs RN CAX5 (Roger Winton)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Classicyds Ego Is Not A Dirty Word (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Briard
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Messing with the Hair (Kerrie Noble)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Karham I Own It All (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Ottaba Right on Quewe (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno Spellbound Saros (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mandene The Sixth Sense (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Mandene The Witch is Blue (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Pushing the Limits (AI) (Gloria Woodward)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Best Kept Secret (K & E Blake)
Baby of Breed: Pemmagic Dressesd For Success (Kevin & Elaine Blake)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (Sheree Kilby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Azzabern Mocking Bird (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Riversrun Celestial Calling (Sharon Heys)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Kesdar His Masters Voice (Miss K Kirk)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Gr Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Mocking Bird (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kesdar His Masters Voice (Miss K Kirk)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kamndak Tiny Dancer (Miss K Kirk)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Bisart DNA NBT KMA (NBT) (Bisart Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Puppy of Breed: Nanmas Dukes A Hazzard (Tracy Lamb)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Snerzok cool Sadie (D & J Wilders)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ebshine Peppas Darling (Mrs K Best)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Siberian Husky
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Riversrun Celestial Calling (Sharon Heys)
Minor of Breed: Riversrun Classy Chaos (Sharon Heys)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Butterfly Kisses JC (Sharon Heys)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Russian Ringleader (Brandon Dodd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade Lady Penelope (KL PEEK)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla Dirty Deeds (Ms Jenni Bill)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Ayzsa MiLady GaGa (Darcy Stratford)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Zendetta (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Double Happy (Fran Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moonglade Power Of Dream (Karen L Peek)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Meralla Dirty Deeds (Ms Jenni Bill)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Lady Penelope (KL PEEK)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Monteral Blueberry Pie (AI) (Imp NZ) (A Bjornerem)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shanspitz French Connection (K Watson & M Jones)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mackerly Master N Commander (IID POL) (C Whitney)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Danrith Your Attention Please (Mr James Bennett & Kirri Jacobson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jenuin When Hell freezes Over (AI) (Miss D Craig / Mrs M Barton / Mrs J Sculac)
Baby of Breed: Myflair Indeed I Do (Mrs J Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ayzsa MiLady GaGa (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC: Ayzsa Basking In The Sunshine (AI) (Darcy Stratford)