Metropolitan Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 16-May-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   (Total Entry : 375)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Mr J Rice & Miss B Musolino)
Runner Up in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Show: Boxer
Milmac Shelby Ford GT (AI) (D Macmillan/ Paul Cook/ Kirsten Cook)
Minor in Show: Italian Greyhound
Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Puppy in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Extreme Heat (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble Delta Zulu (Tania Huitema)
Intermediate in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Am & Aust Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs C Scott)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Cadiz Circuit Breaker (C Faint)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Lowensque Lady Marmalade (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caribelle Peppermint Creme (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)
Baby of Breed: Cadiz Circuit Breaker (C Faint)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale Hand Me My Crown (A Janonis & J de Reeper)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs C Scott)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lowensque Lady Marmalade (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gemnova Carbon Copy (Lynette Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Stepping Out In Style (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Droverstorm Queen of Hearts (T Howie)

Pug
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Lotus Elise (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)  (Group Entry : 58)

Runner Up in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Questadore Image By Design (Mrs Ann Barclay)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Regisvista Mayhem Has Arrived (Regisvista Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Regisvista The Taskmaster (Regisvista Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Tomistal Gypsy Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Party Breaker's Arya Stark JC (Imp SRB) (Deborah Hughes & Ryan Eddy)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Amstafomine Playing For Keeps (AI) (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Regisvista The Taskmaster (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Regisvista Mayhem Has Arrived (Regisvista Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Gypsy Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wilmavohnne Joan Jet (D Sharman)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)
Baby of Breed: Sashgar Let's Be Flamin Honest (Ms Selina Collins & Mrs Sandra Potts)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaneca Sweet Evil (L Novak)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Puppy of Breed: Awesum Nutty Or Nice (Kyra Ricketts)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Awesum The Nut Job (K Ricketts & R Poulton)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rubybrae Ollie (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Diamond Harry (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Diamonds and Lace (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Fire Burst (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Questadore Image By Design (Mrs Ann Barclay)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Honiggold Ntheskywith Diamonds (AI) (Ms S Neldner)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Chaleur Bellissimo (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Extreme Heat (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sevoier The Lightening Thief (Sevoier Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Azel Odds and Even (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dizzyki CJ Hard Cheese (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki Platinum Atom (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hung Jnr Ch Expensive Stone Ametyst At Zensu (Imp HUN) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Extreme Heat (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Adore Me (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Sevoier Even The Score (Sevoier Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sevoier The Lightening Thief (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur U Had Me At Hello (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Baradav Pause To Remember (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Honiggold Ntheskywith Diamonds (AI) (Ms S Neldner)
Minor of Breed: Chaleur Bellissimo (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Baradav You Make Me Smile (Mr DM & Mrs BA Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zuely Miss Teyla (Zuely Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Shining Light (Bev Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Leading Man (AI) (Bev Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Imagination (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Zensu Incantation (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Xplain Yourself (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daioni Forever Now (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Mrs A Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW) (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Bundoon Its A Crazy World (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Empari Dont Delete the Kisses (AI) (C Faint)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Suliman Infinncible (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Minor of Breed: Empari Dont Delete the Kisses (AI) (C Faint)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Boarbadger She Pretty (Nick Gouzos)
Puppy of Breed: Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Junior of Breed: Boarbadger Springtime (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun We Will Rock You (AI) (Sue Packer)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Sashay Away (Mrs A Heitmann)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Taraikha Shantay you stay (Mrs A Heitmann)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Caprivi Puppet Master (Cheryl Currie)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bundoon Its A Crazy World (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Mr J Rice & Miss B Musolino)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Pemvale Noc Your Sox Off (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker)
Aust Bred in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Aust Ch Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)
Baby of Breed: Wazwallaby Ripple O Red Paint (T Gardiner)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (M Fisher)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Mr J Rice & Miss B Musolino)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pemvale Noc Your Sox Off (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Inkdwitswiss ThatsWat She Said (Samantha Williams)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sheryle Pike (SA)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
Runner Up in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Milmac Shelby Ford GT (AI) (D Macmillan/ Paul Cook/ Kirsten Cook)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion Oxfords Not Brogues (Newfashion Kennels)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho My Boy Senyah (Tori Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Arttu Amaruq (AI) (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Tuvaaqan Kamau Ilannaq (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maiitsho Big Paws Ta Fill (AI) (Tori Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Minor of Breed: Iglignaq Stargate S G One (T Jones & K Todd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Donít Ask Donít Tell (Kristen Cook)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Milmac Shelby Ford GT (AI) (D Macmillan/ Paul Cook/ Kirsten Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets AI (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Newfashion Oxfords Not Brogues (Newfashion Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Amblebrook Eliza Doolittle (AJ & LR Buitenhuis)
Puppy of Breed: Newfashion Once You Pop (Newfashion Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Baby of Breed: Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Schanata Impact Zone (Brendan & Michelle Schier)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)  (Group Entry : 27)

Runner Up in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Kimardi Lord Ashlei (T Bonham)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (Katrina Santas)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble Delta Zulu (Tania Huitema)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Bremilie Lets Make Some Magic (Shontelle Davies)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Delta Zulu (Tania Huitema)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Spirit of Ecstasy (AI) (Mr Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Wonderbull Diamond Dazzler (Mrs Shirley Hall)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Box Of Chocolates For Touchofchow (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bremilie Lets Make Some Magic (Shontelle Davies)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bremilie Gonna Rule it All (Shontelle Davies & Tahnee Dendy)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ngesong Li'l Dahlin Maskd Angl (Kathleen Thomas-Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Ngesong Li'l Bobby Son O Twubul (Kathleen Thomas-Johnson)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Baby of Breed: Kataplisso Look Whoís Barking (AI) (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (Miss Barbara Craft)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Kimardi Lord Ashlei (T Bonham)