Dogs SA Advance Winter Festival (SA)

Date of Show : 4-Jun-2021 (Friday)

Championship Show (FCI show)

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Best in Show 1st: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Best in Show 2nd: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Puppy in Show: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Shaken Not Stirred (AI) (Amesen Kennels)


Group 1 - Sheepdogs & Cattle Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Group 1st: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Group 2nd: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Damonte Me And Bobbie McGee (Vivien Drummond)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Can't Wait To BeKing (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Delchoksky My Little Tea Cup (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson / Miss D Whyburn)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Little Miss Sparkle (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Res Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Joshwyn Devil In A Blue Dress (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Zip (P N Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Me And Bobbie McGee (Vivien Drummond)
Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Vonpeta Veni Vidi Vici (Vondoussa Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Julburn Treasure Chest (J Allen & J Burnett)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: LochWind Not For Turning (Brian & Stephen Pratt - Shields)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Mystique (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pemvale Noc Your Sox Off (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham)
Baby of Breed: Windybrae Red Storm Rising (Graeme & Helen Simpson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Inkdwitswiss ThatsWat She Said (Samantha Williams)


Group 2 - Pinschers, Schnauzers & Molossoid Breeds

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Group 1st: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)
Group 2nd: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)

Boxer
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)
Bitch CC: Shownwin Simply Irresistible (Roxbud Kennnels)
Res Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Watch Me Go (Shownwin Kennels)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed: Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull Touch En Go (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Wonderbull Diamond Dazzler (Mrs Shirley Hall)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets AI (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Toramis Rise Of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Talia Da Quinta Do Ganhao (Imp PRT) (J & P Buckley)

Great Dane
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bremilie Lets Make Some Magic (Shontelle Davies)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Newfashion Oxfords Not Brogues (Newfashion Kennels)
Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Amblebrook Bliss Bomb (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Baby of Breed: Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 3 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Group 1st: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Group 2nd: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Group 4th: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Winterbourne Irish Intrigue (Mrs Annette Scott)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Party Breaker's Arya Stark JC (Imp SRB) (Deborah Hughes & Ryan Eddy)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)

Australian Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Paxterr Pretty Woman (Peter Oswald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)
Baby of Breed: Roughnuts Jorja At Tainquest (AI) (Cerrie Gower)
Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)

Cairn Terrier
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska Dirty Sexy Money (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC: Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC: Natuska Money Talks (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)

Irish Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Anluan Hallelujah Chorus (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Intrigue (Mrs Annette Scott)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff I Like Those Odds (Shadowstaff Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Fire Burst (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Diamond Harry (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Lotus Elise (G J & P A Harrison)


Groups 4, 6 & 10 Combined - Dachshunds, Scenthounds, SightHounds & Related Breeds

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Group 1st: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Group 2nd: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Hounsley How About Now (Miss J Lalor/ Mr P Hissey/ Miss M Matschke/ Mr B Laycock)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)

Afghan Hound
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Trisven Hurricane Bentley (Michelle Peck)

Basset Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Beauchasseur Sezchuan Peppa (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Hounsley How About Now (Miss J Lalor/ Mr P Hissey/ Miss M Matschke/ Mr B Laycock)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Boarbadger She Pretty (Nick Gouzos)
Puppy of Breed: Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tullacrest This Girl Is On Fire (Tullacrest Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride When Dreams Come True (AI) (Kerryn Harvey)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
Bitch CC [CACIB]: Tirowen Lucy (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
Baby of Breed: Hollymorn Sullivan (A Glynne)
Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Tirowen Saoirse (J Hooper)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Am & Aust Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs C Scott)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)

Whippet
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Spitz & Primitive Types

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Group 1st: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Group 2nd: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)
Group 3rd: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Gotta Have Faith (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Iglignaq Elwood Blues (Tara Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Maiitsho Big Paws Ta Fill (AI) (Tori Haynes)
Puppy of Breed: Iglignaq Stargate S G One (T Jones & K Todd)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Kafe Decandant Coffee Aroma (Mrs J Cox)

Samoyed
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Gotta Have Faith (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)
Res Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)


Groups 7 & 8 Combined - Pointing Dogs, Retrievers, Flushing Dogs & Water Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julia Van Dinter (WA)

Group 2nd: Pointer
Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Group 3rd: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Fallowpoint The Need For Speed (Ben Weidenbach)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Bunny (AI) (Kerryn O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Azel Playing With Fire (K Holtkamp)
Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Baby of Breed: Azel Odds and Even (Azel Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Hung Jnr Ch Expensive Stone Ametyst At Zensu (Imp HUN) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (R Hartnett)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Alubyc Orphan Black (R J & J Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Extreme Heat (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Adore Me (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Fallowpoint Weather The Storm (Ben Weidenbach)
Baby of Breed: Fallowpoint The Need For Speed (Ben Weidenbach)

Golden Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Fuelled On Gin At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Erdos Nobodies Fool (Mrs J Wallis / Mrs V & A Marsden)

Labrador Retriever
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Shining Light (Bev Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Duoforza Femme Fatale (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust & Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Airai More Honey For Ur Money (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Xplain Yourself (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Waldwiese Not Negotiable TD (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 9 - Companion & Toy Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Group 1st: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)
Group 3rd: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Marchant)
Group 4th: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Shaken Not Stirred (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Bolognese
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Little White Wonder Vittorio Hero (Imp NL) (Mrs L McArthur)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Marchant)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Adrahil Come Fly Away (Ozstar Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Cadiz Couldnt Hairless (J Cootes)
Baby of Breed: Cadiz Circuit Breaker (C Faint)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amesen Shaken Not Stirred (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Golbourne Jimmy Choo (Imp UK) (Mr D Smith / Mr A Ikin / Ms K & Mrs C Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive Delight (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Destined For Fame (Kristy Lewis)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Kimardi Lord Ashlei (T Bonham)