Toy Dog Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 2-May-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Baby in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Shiralea Venus De Milo (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)


Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Mr Firefox (Rick Carter)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Voncronan Home Made (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Cadiz Circuit Breaker (C Faint)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs C Scott)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Jakelyn (Christine Scott)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Stepping Out In Style (Lynette Walker)
Baby of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Minor of Breed: Gemnova Carbon Copy (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar One Call Away (D Sharman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Sea Biscuit (Lynne Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Shiralea Venus De Milo (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sailoz Destined For Fame (Kristy Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Penbryn The Pied Piper (Ms S Foster/ Mr D Quinlivan & Mr M Tumpach)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Afilar A Knight in Paris (Sue Foster)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Afilar Madam Butterfly (S P Foster)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Ruff N Tumble (Ben Luxton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Lotus Elise (G J & P A Harrison)