Terrier Club of SA Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 5-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Baby in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)
Junior in Show: Australian Terrier
Paxterr Pretty Woman (Peter Oswald)
Open in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Manfreds Doublblastfromthepast (J Watson)


American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Doublblastfromthepast (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Manfreds Sweet But Psycho (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Amstafomine Playing For Keeps (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)
Baby of Breed: Roughnuts Jorja At Tainquest (AI) (Cerrie Gower)
Puppy of Breed: Tainquest Dream A Dream (AI) (C Gower)
Junior of Breed: Paxterr Pretty Woman (Peter Oswald)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Gypsy Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elkriver Chase The Dream (Elkriver Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)

Irish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Hallelujah Chorus (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Shadow (Mrs Annette Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Intrigue (Mrs Annette Scott)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Savion Stand And Deliver JC (Mr N Morton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lynneve Black Mamba (Ms L Hopgood)
Minor of Breed: Shadowstaff Paint It Black (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rubybrae Ollie (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Diamond Harry (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Looking Stellar (Maureen Schutt)
Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Fire Burst (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)