Dogs Queensland (QLD)

Date of Show : 17-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

  (Total Entry : 621)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Melody Darragh (QLD)  (Group Entry : 130)

Group 1st: Havanese
Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
Group 3rd: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
BOB and Best Dog: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Wyntervale Castle On a Cloud (C Ireland & L Howlett)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB and Best Dog: Aust Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Miss M Lines)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)  (Group Entry : 77)

Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Xanthorrhoea Witches Amethyst (Ann Davies and Lauren Lobegeiger)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Taufield Golden Rusty Star (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Reserve Dog & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Tagetarl Aussie Billy The Kid (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Baby of Breed: Xanthorrhoea Witches Amethyst (Ann Davies and Lauren Lobegeiger)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cliftop Rheia (Mrs Tarni Kimber)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Reece Fry (QLD)  (Group Entry : 100)

Group 1st: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Group 2nd: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Pinewaite Time To Tri (R & D Duffield)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)
Best Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tanzenhund Moonlite Xpress ET (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Pinewaite Time To Tri (R & D Duffield)

English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Best Dog & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzenhund Moonlite Xpress ET (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)

Golden Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Shogold Maiden Of Mischief (Sherry Jewell)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Alandria Given to Fly (Tracy Dryden)

Weimaraner
BOB and Best Dog: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Maxine Lee (QLD) (Group Entry : 74)

Group 2nd: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Dongunya Ionah (J A & S W Donaldson)
Group 3rd: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Ammidan Im Dannielle (Jamie Fast)
Group 4th: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Bayan Fire N Ice (Mr D / Mrs C & Mr N McGreevy)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Bayan Fire N Ice (Mr D / Mrs C & Mr N McGreevy)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)

Basset Hound
BOB & Best Bitch: Aust Ch Ammidan Im Dannielle (Jamie Fast)

Bloodhound
BOB, Best Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Best Bitch: Aust Ch Dongunya Ionah (J A & S W Donaldson)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Oz Odanodan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB & Best Bitch: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sonia Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 97)

Group 1st: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Group 4th: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Mirribandi Peppermint Twist (Kathryn Winton)

Australian Shepherd
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Wlkabout Kahlua Dreamin (A Wood & C Thompson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Mirribandi Peppermint Twist (Kathryn Winton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Warlock (AI) HSAs RN CAX5 (Roger Winton - Mirribandi Belgians)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Best Dog: Aust Sup & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Majikblu Look Itaint Nova (B Williams)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Eslick (NSW)  (Group Entry : 60)

Group 1st: Newfoundland
Opalbay Likely Story (Sue Berry)
Group 3rd: Rottweiler
Mondallin Ive Been Watching U (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Group 4th: Boxer
Kesdar His Masters Voice (Miss K Kirk)
Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Best Dog: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB & Best Bitch: Polishdream Leprechauns Gold (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB and Best Dog: Kesdar His Masters Voice (Miss K Kirk)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kamndak Red Hot Diva (Miss K Kirk)

Newfoundland
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Opalbay Likely Story (Sue Berry)

Rottweiler
BOB & Best Bitch: Mondallin Ive Been Watching U (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)  (Group Entry : 83)

Group 1st: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Group 2nd: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Varewell Black Orchid (Dr Julie Beeby)
Group 3rd: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Group 4th: French Bulldog
Abiaan Rocketeer Boy (AI) (Ben McWatt)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Ayzsa Basking In The Sunshine (AI) (Darcy Stratford)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Black Orchid (Dr Julie Beeby)
Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Lotzadotz Red Hot Topic (Toni Greensade)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Abiaan Rocketeer Boy (AI) (Ben McWatt)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Jenuin When Hell freezes Over (AI) (Miss D Craig / Mrs M Barton / Mrs J Sculac)
Baby of Breed: Tonkei Daisy Duke (Toni Drews)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Reserve Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Best Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ayzsa MiLady GaGa (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Basking In The Sunshine (AI) (Darcy Stratford)