Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 22-May-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   (Total Entry : 799)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Baby in Show: Manchester Terrier
Cathasaigh Texas Ranger (L J Saxton)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Idylewins Storm Along (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)
Intermediate in Show: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Tony Kyman & Allan Wishart)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)  (Group Entry : 131)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kryptonic Shuriken Star (Kryptonic Pugs)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Beaucliff Tom Thum (Beaucliff Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Let It Reign On Me (Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swayd Silence Is Golden (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Monjoie Miss Sunshine (Dr A Dynon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coloora La Carrera (Rick Mayor)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jenawyn Fireworks (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Baby of Breed: Jessicav Secret Special Agent (Sue Smith)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jessicav Secret Evidence (Sue Smith)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kqrac An Illicit Affair (V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Puppy of Breed: Yolliechi Lily In Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adrahil Geez Shes On Fire (Rick Carter)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Auskrest Robinhood (Ms J L James)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Tsuyoi Mono (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Jaakuna Neko (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shizigou I am the Ice Breaker (AI) (David Pollard)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tilcha Just Keep ya Distance (Pia Kirke)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tilcha Clown in the Ring (Pia Kirke)
Intermediate of Breed: Tilcha I am Sasha (David Pollard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leoricia You Neversay Never (Lesley Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Basileus Thanks For Noticin Me (Ms C John)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee She’s Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
Junior of Breed: Pinklee Time For Victory (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: MiThyme Good Golly Miss Molly (Mrs D Mondon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beaucliff Tom Thum (Beaucliff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Beaucliff Im Peter Pan (Beaucliff Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kryptonic Copy Cat (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)
Baby of Breed: Kryptonic Shuriken Star (Kryptonic Pugs)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Baby in Group: Manchester Terrier
Cathasaigh Texas Ranger (L J Saxton)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozzieas Clancysgoneadrovin (Greg Bradshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ozzieas Youllcomeawaltzing (Greg Bradshaw)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Duname Bt Ted Good Knight (Mr P T Robilliard)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bulroarus Etherial (Leigh Pride)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tasshot Wild Life (J Carter)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dogct Shadow O Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Pink Panda Of Music (L J Saxton)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dogct Western Star (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Texas Ranger (L J Saxton)
Minor of Breed: Cathasaigh Blossoming Faith (AI) (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Puppy of Breed: Glosters Speak No Evil (Mrs J Bromley)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Glosters Drama Queen (Mrs J Bromley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saphyr Konagaderra Kiss (M A Gray)
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Royal Parade (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ldentae Hello Sunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ldentae Sunshine Sassy (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr Linda Beer (VIC)  (Group Entry : 117)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
Minor in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Tenarda Rose of Cheyenne (Margaret Wedgwood)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldshyne Back To The Furture (AI) (Ms J Fall & Mrs S Marmo)
Intermediate in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kirinbell Style N Grace (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tenarda Rose of Cheyenne (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cardhu Midnight Man (Emily Hartney)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Raise Your Glass (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Bitch CC: Kobidan Vanity Fair (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
Minor of Breed: Pointsure Busta Move (AI) (Peter Allen)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Hans Solo (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Home And Away (Mr M & Mrs F Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Over The Moon (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra On The Brink (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldshyne Back To The Furture (AI) (Ms J Fall & Mrs S Marmo)

Gordon Setter
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Konnierose Kinky Witch (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rhiannon Red Knickers (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Jimmy Hendrix (R & P Murphy)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Bridiestar Sweet Karma (Bianca Bux)
Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Double Distinction (AI) (L Adams)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Spiritrock Tamboriver (A Avison & K Turnbull)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Novafusion Sumo Storm (Laura Van Dinther)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)
Junior of Breed: Tintookie Oh No Corona at Onpoint (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bromhund Makin Magic (MrJ V & Mrs S J Boland)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bromhund Limitless (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Under Wraps (Bromhund Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC) (Group Entry : 104)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Tony Kyman & Allan Wishart)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Idylewins Storm Along (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)
Open in Group: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tambuzi The Aeronaut (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tambuzi Wingardium Leviosa (AI) (C Savva & A Druce)
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi Iluvataar (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Goldreign Heart And Soul (Jane Davey)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Almanzor Never Break The Chain (AI) (Anne Lenne)
Puppy of Breed: Kezziah American Pie (Kezziah Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tinsnips Katz Whiskas (Ms Claire Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Idylewins Storm Along (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)

Deerhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Puppy of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Junior of Breed: Amashutu The Girl Has No Name (Kinshasa Kennels)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Tony Kyman & Allan Wishart)
Junior of Breed: Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ingwe Walk A Mile In My Choos (Ingwe Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)  (Group Entry : 138)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Jarfa’s Shining Star at Hueze (Imp FIN) (Huey Miin Lim)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Brigadoon Murdochs Gift (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Bronacre Kennels)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dapsen R U Ready For It At Cloverdowns (Kaitlyn Bennett & Aimee Petersen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Puppy of Breed: Mainstreet Hot Shoe Shuffle (Sarah McCutcheon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Voncronan Chasing The Sun (Miss C Greenwood)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brigadoon Murdochs Gift (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Brigadoon Murdochs Girl (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Honeytaste Sweet Mr Tag Heuer (Ex SWE/ Imp ZAF) (Renee Robinson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
Baby of Breed: Bandilea Seven Wonders (Renee Robinson)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kerrybrent Lady in Black (Imp NZ) (Janine Dyer)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Estrik A Touch of Gold (Emma Astbury & Paul Kylstra)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Robgai Lord Of The Dance (Gail Doe)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Robgai Wanna Keep On Dancn (Gail Doe)

Collie (Smooth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Raaybeam HarryKim (Mr J Henderson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jarfa’s Shining Star at Hueze (Imp FIN) (Huey Miin Lim)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Janoby Ivory Prince (C Rixon)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Bronacre Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Lord Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Olensha Delighted By You (Denise Findlay & J Hiddlestone)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy of Breed: Perfu The Cat's Pyjamas (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Wriggle Bum (Imp USA) (Santecho Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clarelly Flesh For Fantasy (AI) (Joanna Sallows)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)  (Group Entry : 108)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion Kiss Me Ketut (Mr I Harland & Mr G Barr)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Ubersein High Voltage (Lynette Stevenson & Louise Russell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (Ms R Fosang)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nightquest Youngstar (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Leonberger
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Newfashion Kiss Me Ketut (Mr I Harland & Mr G Barr)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Daydreams N Memorys (Miss B C Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Capebass Dark Dawn Rising (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder/Mrs M O'Connor-Price)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ubersein High Voltage (Lynette Stevenson & Louise Russell)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NRC(A) & Dual CH (T) Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) HT ET (Jason Berryman & L Russell)
Minor of Breed: Ubersein Lady Stardust (AI) (Louise Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC: Sharluka Gimme A Fiddle (P & T Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Kieree Way Back Into Love (K Strahan)
Junior of Breed: Miavista Brandy And Ice (Ms D Strahan)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Debtin Talk of the Devil (Debbie Bisley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Alpine Ultimate Wish (Imp NZ) (Deborah Bisley)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Treacey (VIC)  (Group Entry : 107)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Janayin The Colour Of Magic (Linda Dempsey)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Janayin The Colour Of Magic (Linda Dempsey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: BestOBritish Freckles N Bows (K Buss)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chowleigh Hey Girlfriend (Vicki Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Puppy of Breed: Jalorca El Dragon Danzante (Ainsley O'Donnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jalorca Mademoiselle Moonbeam ET (Nicole Smith)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Got The Look (Mrs M & Mr R Buckland / Mrs R Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Buckersdane Yabba Dabba Doo (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Margot Fonteyn (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Ms H Whincp & Ms K Santas)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hunkeedori I Love Lucy (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)
Res Bitch CC: Venlo Shades of Winter (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zalucha Written in the Stars (N Dunn)
Minor of Breed: Rubicundale Bijou Suki (Jenny Larkman)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Rus & Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp RUS) (John & Chris Pedini)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sadiya Wicked Game (J & C Pedini)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rimpoche Play Misty for Me (Rimpoche Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Rimpoche Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)