Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

Date of Show : 19-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   (Total Entry : 425)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Foxhound
Foxhunt Snow White (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Baby in Show: Irish Water Spaniel
Waterboys California Dreaming (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / Ms P Smith)
Minor in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: French Bulldog
Sandycreek Pollywaffle Blisbom (Karen Allcorn)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Collie (Rough)
Triblu Morning Light (Tracy Rosenkranz)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cairn Terrier
Barragan Hurricane Helena (Neil Curwen)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Stand My Ground (J Whitney)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Karyme Winter Wonderland (Gail Ransom)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kabova Blame It On The Boogie (Jenny Whitney)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Karyme Queen of the Galaxy (Gail Ransom)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Ertae Ava Attitude (Sue Arthur)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandimage cleveland (Paige Howes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caliya come take me home (Paige Howes)
Baby of Breed: Darcels Back in black (Cecilia Dobson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Blushing To The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Jacinta Blushes Pink (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Ertae Paddlepop (Melinda Sterrett)
Junior of Breed: Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (R & Y Barter)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Queen of Hearts (P Williams)
Minor of Breed: Karyme Winter Wonderland (Gail Ransom)
Junior of Breed: Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Aust Bred of Breed: Karyme Queen of the Galaxy (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Summer Catch (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Koatiponi Dust N Bones (Belinda McAlpine)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Shysu Black Magic (B McAlpine/ Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Imagine (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soyeux Diamonds in the sky (Cristina Goodman)
Baby of Breed: Angelofwhite Smooth Operator At Soyeux (Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Stand My Ground (J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Blame It On The Boogie (Jenny Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Barragan Hurricane Helena (Neil Curwen)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Money Talks (Kathryn Smith)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wildbunch Cosmic Rumble (I & L Stanley)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Straight Sets (J Rowles)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clydebrook Gaelic Star (Robert Brooks)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Klassique Krystelle (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont Money Talks (Kathryn Smith)
Baby of Breed: Barragan Hurricane Helena (Neil Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Straight Sets (J Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Upinair The Trooper (Robert Brooks)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kivamynk Jacksons Lad (Dr Carla Day)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Onthemoney (F & M Coetzer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wildbunch Cosmic Rumble (I & L Stanley)
Minor of Breed: Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid & Mrs M Coetzer)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)  (Group Entry : 76)

Baby in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Waterboys California Dreaming (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / Ms P Smith)
Minor in Group: Brittany
Kirinbell I Absolutely Love U (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bolwarra Pina Colada (Megan Markotany)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Kobidan Under The Rose (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra On The Brink (M J & F L Park)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell I Absolutely Love U (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kabova Bang Bang (Jenny Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bolwarra Pina Colada (Megan Markotany)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nundialla Fire N Ice (Marlene Cross)
Dog CC: Kybraaron Denine Dozer (M Heritage)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Shades Of Gray (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra On The Brink (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kobidan Vanity Fair (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of The Rest (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Moruada Pot of Gold (S Wright)
Junior of Breed: Kobidan Under The Rose (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tyassagold Set In Stone (D Casey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyassagold Change Is Good (D Casey)
Res Bitch CC: Dompetan Blissful (Anna Quigley)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Pauline Rudd)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Vadaszat Ashridge Woodland (Lucy Weatherby)

Irish Water Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Waterboys California Dreaming (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / Ms P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)
Junior of Breed: Blackhills Sweet Surrender to Cigwn (Imp NZ) (Elizabeth Thomas)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Under Wraps (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Action Man (Bromhund Knls)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Wasnt Me (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greywei Most Wanted (Greywei Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Xpect the Unexpected at Greywei (AI) (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD) (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Snow White (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Nicholyev Killer Queen (Mrs Sandra Taylor & Ms S Kelly)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust & (F) Ch Taqsim Devil in Disguise LCM (Bev Reid)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & (F) Ch Taqsim Devil in Disguise LCM (Bev Reid)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trisven Hell in Heels (Andrea Coss)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cayugaridge Dillon (Leslie A Weston)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Tirrike Blue Marguerite (Andrea Coss)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Nicholyev Killer Queen (Mrs Sandra Taylor & Ms S Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Versace (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cayugaridge Hershey Kiss (Leslie A Weston)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eilrig Tanzanite at Lainnir (AI) (Sandra Waugh)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Foxhunt Snow White (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Baby of Breed: Foxgully Hot Pursuit (E & B Wyatt)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lamarque Forever Autumn (AI) (Mr E & Mrs B Wyatt)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ornumflow Ethelmae (Rona Moss)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Fletch Full Throttle (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M South)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jimab Limited Edition (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Valeighunter Meshindi (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Valeighunter Magneto (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Triblu Morning Light (Tracy Rosenkranz)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen In On Th Secret With Cloverdowns (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven & A Mulady)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Etherial Moulin Rouge (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dapsen In On Th Secret With Cloverdowns (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Ukulunga Goodnight Moon (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Junior of Breed: Lanbart Jet Black Heart (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Triblu Morning Light (Tracy Rosenkranz)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snofyre Virtual Diva (Ms C Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Xotic Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven & A Mulady)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Teamkuma Rocketman (R Koerber & E Bevk)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Crystal Clear (Cathryn Murdoch & Nicole Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharndah If Only TWalls Talked (Sharndah Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Hartly Big Bang (N Pearson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Llandwyn I Kona Kii (AI) (L & D Milthorpe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Souvigny Solo (AI) (Mr L D & Mrs D M Milthorpe)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Llandaff Angel Of The North (L & D Milthorpe)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Becassmic Amore For Begrayced (Renay Grace)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Samiha The Fairy's Wish (S & G Chick)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Begrayced Gentlemans Portrait (Renay Grace)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
WolfGirl Winter Storm (L Opbroek & N Tetley)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer
Swashbuckle Kertanegara (G Knight & S Gani)
Aust Bred in Group: Cane Corso
Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Nara No Ko (Vernita Collins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boxberry Surfing Legend (Mr D W Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boxberry Xanthous (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Piri Piri DMN (Mr D W Halliday)
Minor of Breed: Boxberry Gotta Be Made Of Milo (Mr D W Halliday)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Ms N Tetley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
Baby of Breed: Kylasha Braveheart (L Opbroek & N Tetley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kylasha Tip of the Ice Burg (L Opbroek & N Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Newfashion Dbl Shot No Chaser (Newfashion Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swashbuckle Kertanegara (G Knight & S Gani)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grossbotwar Uptown Girl (M Lees & M Lyons)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swashbuckle Tango Lees Lyons (M Lees & M Lyons)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Nara No Ko (Vernita Collins)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: WolfGirl Winter Storm (L Opbroek & N Tetley)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Critics Choice (Miss L Hickie / Mr R Barter & Mrs Y Barter)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Sunside Aussie Legend (Imp CAN) (Sue Plackett)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Lets Take A Selfie (R & D Harbin)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Lets Take A Selfie (R & D Harbin)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jegarbul The Last Dandelion (Kristy R Cassidy)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Meralla Fashion Icon (Jenni Bill)
Baby of Breed: Sandycreek Pollywaffle Blisbom (Karen Allcorn)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Affair To Remember At Mannerking (Debbie King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking Mystical Dreams (Debbie King)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Love In Motion (Mrs A Copeland)
Res Bitch CC: Rozevue The Dark Lady (Quiniva Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Marlau Quinava (Quiniva Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Keeping Up Appearances (Graham Cruse)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunside Aussie Legend (Imp CAN) (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Gengala Critics Choice (Miss L Hickie / Mr R Barter & Mrs Y Barter)