ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

Date of Show : 30-May-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Best in Show 1st: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Best in Show 2nd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Baby in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Group 1st: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Group 3rd: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Group 4th: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Cadiz Couldnt Hairless (J Cootes)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Destined For Fame (Kristy Lewis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cadiz Couldnt Hairless (J Cootes)
Baby of Breed: Cadiz Circuit Breaker (C Faint)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale Hand Me My Crown (A Janonis & J de Reeper)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs C Scott)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Golbourne Jimmy Choo (Imp UK) (Mr D Smith / Mr A Ikin / Ms K & Mrs C Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Gemnova Carbon Copy (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Shiralea Venus De Milo (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Sea Biscuit (Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Destined For Fame (Kristy Lewis)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Group 1st: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)
Group 4th: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Questadore Image By Design (Mrs Ann Barclay)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Manfreds Sweet But Psycho (J Watson)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)
Res Dog CC: Tasdale Tie Dyed Trendsetter (Imp NZ) (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)

Bull Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)

Cairn Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Natuska Dirty Sexy Money (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)
Baby of Breed: Sashgar Let's Be Flamin Honest (Ms Selina Collins & Mrs Sandra Potts)

Irish Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Anluan Hallelujah Chorus (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Shadow (Mrs Annette Scott)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Shaneca Sweet Evil (L Novak)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rubybrae Ollie (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Fire Burst (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Questadore Image By Design (Mrs Ann Barclay)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Group 2nd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)
Group 3rd: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst All About The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sevoier The Lightening Thief (Sevoier Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Baby of Breed: Azel Odds and Even (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst All About The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Adore Me (Sevoier Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sevoier The Lightening Thief (Sevoier Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aceweis A Kiss of Orange for Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Baby of Breed: Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Group 1st: Whippet
Supreme Champion Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (G E Love/K A Hutt)
Group 2nd: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
Group 3rd: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)

Basset Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Beauchasseur Sezchuan Peppa (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
Baby of Breed: Hounsley How About Now (Miss J Lalor/ Mr P Hissey/ Miss M Matschke/ Mr B Laycock)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Taraikha Sashay Away (Mrs A Heitmann)
Bitch CC: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC: Taraikha Shantay you stay (Mrs A Heitmann)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)

Whippet
BOB & Bitch CC: Supreme Champion Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (G E Love/K A Hutt)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kathy Smith (VIC)

Group 2nd: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Group 3rd: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Wazwallaby Ripple O Red Paint (T Gardiner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Can't Wait To BeKing (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pukawidgee Secret Within (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cacharel Just For Me (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Ellerran Life Ofthe Parti (Marie Almond)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Eric Soti (SA)

Group 1st: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Gotta Have Faith (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)
Group 3rd: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Group 4th: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Arttu Amaruq (AI) (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maiitsho Big Paws Ta Fill (AI) (Tori Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Milmac Shelby Ford GT (AI) (D Macmillan/ Paul Cook/ Kirsten Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Newfashion Oxfords Not Brogues (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Gotta Have Faith (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kalaska My Heart Is In Havana (Mrs D Klaaysen/ Mr J Beard/ Mrs K O'Riley)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahurangi Warrior Baron (AI) (J V & M Payne)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Group 1st: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Box Of Chocolates For Touchofchow (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Hunkeedori Argy Bargy (Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aufait All Star For Evoluer (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Res Bitch CC: Evoluer Dynasty EmpressTheWest (Mrs F F Wong)