Sporting Terrier Club of Victoria (AM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 13-Nov-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   (Total Entry : 143)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Puppy in Show: Airedale Terrier
Yeloman Evelyn Of Ahoghill (Mrs Suzanne Tennant)
Junior in Show: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Son of Anarchy (Stacey Sullivan)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)


Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yeloman Evelyn Of Ahoghill (Mrs Suzanne Tennant)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstafomine Defying All Odds (AI) (Bree Sturrock & Deb Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket what's my name (Barry Wickers)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kylott Tasted Like A Raindrop (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Oziruff Airs N Graces (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kylott Quench the Craving (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Grand Ch Neuter Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Duname Bt Ted Good Knight (Mr P T Robilliard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bulroarus Etherial (Leigh Pride)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Taram Red Sky at Night (M Berg)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chesney Perfect Cap (P Bunter)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shortblak Son of Anarchy (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Junior of Breed: Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (K Coulson)

Tenterfield Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ldentae Sunshine Sassy (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ldentae Hello Sunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)