Canine Expo (Show 3) (NT)

Date of Show : 13-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Maolmhin Azerbaijan (Sandy Irlam & Diane Cuthbert)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J & C Beckett)
Baby in Show: Brittany
Willwei Topgun Pilot (Rebecca Williams)
Puppy in Show: Schipperke
Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)
Junior in Show: French Bulldog
Zamu Diablo Notre Reve (Imp NZ) (Yvonne Van der Horst)
Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Ticket To The Top (A A & M A Watt / A Chato)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM3 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Roseswain Chewbaccas Warrior (Janine Moy)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy)
Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Wear Less Is More (L & H Gibson/ S Irlam/ A & M Watt)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Wear Less Is More (L & H Gibson/ S Irlam/ A & M Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Roseswain Chewbaccas Warrior (Janine Moy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Roseswain Nyx Night Goddess (Janine Moy)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Maolmhin Azerbaijan (Sandy Irlam & Diane Cuthbert)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Bekmar Dua Lipa (Enid Zaglas)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maolmhin Azerbaijan (Sandy Irlam & Diane Cuthbert)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bekmar Dua Lipa (Enid Zaglas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Costalot Travel Far (Mrs N Clark)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Willwei Stormtrooper (Mrs R Williams)
Baby in Group: Brittany
Willwei Topgun Pilot (Rebecca Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Waldwiese Some Like It Hot (LH) (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Willwei Stormtrooper (Mrs R Williams)
Baby of Breed: Willwei Topgun Pilot (Rebecca Williams)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Willwei Topgun (Rebecca Williams)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Xs and Os at Greywei (AI) (Greywei Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Waldwiese Some Like It Hot (LH) (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Ticket To The Top (A A & M A Watt / A Chato)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Gr Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Ticket To The Top (A A & M A Watt / A Chato)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J & C Beckett)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM3 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J & C Beckett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM3 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ableflow Rievaulx Abbey (Mrs M M Adams & Mrs P F Adams)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Emzacily The Names Bond (S Gordon)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emzacily The Names Bond (S Gordon)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Zamu Diablo Notre Reve (Imp NZ) (Yvonne Van der Horst)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)
Baby in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Small)
Valdassa Adoncea Maya (D Ikin)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zamu Diablo Notre Reve (Imp NZ) (Yvonne Van der Horst)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Small)
Baby of Breed: Valdassa Adoncea Maya (D Ikin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)