Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 26-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr David Johnson (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Intermediate in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Aust Bred in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Afilar Mselle Margot (Sue Foster)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)

Bolognese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Little White Wonder Vittorio Hero (Imp NL) (Mrs L McArthur)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tibchi Smoke N Mirrors (Robyn Stapleton & Jenifer Nichols)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)
Baby of Breed: Cadiz Circuit Breaker (C Faint)

Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC: Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gemnova Carbon Copy (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Afilar Mselle Margot (Sue Foster)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Destined For Fame (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Torza Letthe Devil Drive (T Kennard)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Paxterr Won A Queen (Mrs C Charles)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jackirra Count Basie (Sandra Worsley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Lynneve Black Mamba (Ms L Hopgood)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby of Breed: Shadowstaff I Like Those Odds (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ravenswood Gota Tiger InmeTank (J L & A H Griffin)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rubybrae Ollie (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Fire Burst (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Just A Rumour (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne-Marie Curran (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Minor in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Dizzyki CJ Hard Cheese (Dizzyki Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tykerna Michelin Star (AI) (Kerryn O’Brien)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki GC Whiter Shadeof Pale (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dizzyki CJ Hard Cheese (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki Platinum Atom (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hung Jnr Ch Expensive Stone Ametyst At Zensu (Imp HUN) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Junior of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Orphan Black (R J & J Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aceweis A Kiss of Orange for Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Zuely Miss Teyla (Zuely Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Minor of Breed: Zensu Masquerade (AI) (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Swalling (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Empari Dont Delete the Kisses (AI) (C Faint)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Valentino (Ms Paula Melville)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Baby of Breed: Shakuru Best Of Both Worlds (Amanda Oakes)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Arkahla Golden Halo (Miriam Schiller)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Kahnhond Colour Me Blue (T & Mrs S J Mallia)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Southspirit Can't Wait To BeKing (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen The Best Secret Is At Cloverdowns (Petersen/Purcell/Gaudio)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kahnhond Colour Me Blue (T & Mrs S J Mallia)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taurorn Zendaya (Melissa Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Arkahla Golden Halo (Miriam Schiller)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Me And Bobbie McGee (Vivien Drummond)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Owecarose Echeveria (AI) (Melissa Mitchell & Kelly Gordon-Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Inkdwitswiss ThatsWat She Said (Samantha Williams)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho My Boy Senyah (Tori Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Bremilie Gonna Rule it All (Shontelle Davies & Tahnee Dendy)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Spirit of Ecstasy (AI) (Mr Tony Linardis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull Touch En Go (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Bullyack Butterscotch (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Box Of Chocolates For Touchofchow (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride When Dreams Come True (AI) (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bremilie Gonna Rule it All (Shontelle Davies & Tahnee Dendy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bremilie Lets Make Some Magic (Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (M Sawley & K Santas)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (Miss Barbara Craft)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)