Ku-RIng-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 23-May-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   (Total Entry : 415)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Whippet
Ridgesetter Chevrolet (R Kelly)
Baby in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Cry Me A River (L D Brand)
Minor in Show: Labrador Retriever
Lindiant Attoney General (Miss S Scott & Mrs A Scott)
Junior in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Im On A Mission (Michele Lincoln)
Intermediate in Show: Bichon Frise
Jnr Ch Ltu, Ch Tauro Kansas ( Ltu) (L Bradney & E & M Friedman)
Open in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Golbourne Jimmy Choo (Imp UK) (Mr D Smith / Mr A Ikin / Ms K & Mrs C Harding)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Norquay (NSW)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Golbourne Jimmy Choo (Imp UK) (Mr D Smith / Mr A Ikin / Ms K & Mrs C Harding)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Whispers At Caperway (R R Duffy)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Jnr Ch Ltu, Ch Tauro Kansas ( Ltu) (L Bradney & E & M Friedman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Neut Ch Marniechar Black Prince (Lauren Wilson)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Swayd Reign Over Me (Karen Barnsley)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jnr Ch Ltu, Ch Tauro Kansas ( Ltu) (L Bradney & E & M Friedman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Whispers At Caperway (R R Duffy)
Minor of Breed: Caperway Serenade (Ms R R Duffy)
Intermediate of Breed: Cavalierlove Cool Splendour (Sue Donahue)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Paloma Du Paradis Des Anges Blancs (Imp FRA) (Ms Bonita Meads)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Furperson Fire InThe Mist (S Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vantarsi Some Like It Hot (S Ryan)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Furperson Special Agent (A & T Dixon)
Minor of Breed: Berizza Jewel of the Empire (Lauren Wilson)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Golbourne Jimmy Choo (Imp UK) (Mr D Smith / Mr A Ikin / Ms K & Mrs C Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shiralea Bonnie Wee Lass (Steven Cooper & Dannielle Poyzer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Weronar Angel Faith JD (Steven Cooper & Dannielle Poyzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Marniechar Black Prince (Lauren Wilson)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunnioaks Foxtrot Dansa (Ms J Holt)
Baby of Breed: Sunnioaks Mellow Dansa (S Ryan)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)

Yorkshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Besten Wizard Of Paws (Julie-Anne Morris)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)  (Group Entry : 54)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Macbraedly Hocus Pocus (Mrs L K Brown)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Triplewag Strawberries N Cream (Jodi Cooper)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Southstock Shes Got The Look (Ms C l Rea)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Brighthelm Cressida (Sarah Gaffikin)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Thanos The Immortal (AI) (L McCormack & Kelly A Lucey)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (ROM) (Paulene Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amfamous Special Agent (Alicia Fragiadakis & Wendy Wouters)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Midnight Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: WhataJack Boom & Zoom (Garry Butler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Brighthelm Cressida (Sarah Gaffikin)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)
Minor of Breed: Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Southstock Shes Got The Look (Ms C l Rea)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glendawn Moovin with th wind (Selena Winter)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lisakyanne Cindels Charm (P Nicholson)
Baby of Breed: Triplewag Strawberries N Cream (Jodi Cooper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Macbraedly Hocus Pocus (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter R King (NSW)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am & Aust Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Lindiant Attoney General (Miss S Scott & Mrs A Scott)
Puppy in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Carnoustie Brave At Heart (J Teo)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell I Absolutely Love U (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NETH) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Bliss (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Reibey Aurora Australis (S Lancaster & G Render)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Oh Sweet Cheeses (Ms K Purkis & Miss S Betts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Latchmere Demolition Man (Justine Teo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Carnoustie Brave At Heart (J Teo)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Waterboys The Fonz To U (Paul & Phoebe McIntyre / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Saving Grace (Vernon / Bell / O'Connor)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lindiant Attoney General (Miss S Scott & Mrs A Scott)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bryndoain Ffion Magregor (Imp NZ) (Melissa Wadsworth)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW) (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Whippet
Ridgesetter Chevrolet (R Kelly)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Highest Priority (Mr R Sinclair/ Dunlop/ Hyde/ Mr & Mrs Johansen/ Ms Murdoch)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: RubyPeridot Drivin Ms Daisy (Shared ownership)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Zurk Belladonna (R Kelly)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ridgesetter Chevrolet (R Kelly)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Hirize Chasing Rainbows (R Kelly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Im On A Mission (Michele Lincoln)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Tullaview Turn Me Loose (P Smith & C Spencer)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)

Australian Cattle Dog
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bluverado Royal Tyson (Sue Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid U Wanna Piece Of Me (D & L Meagher)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Im On A Mission (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Little Miss Sparkle (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tullaview Turn Me Loose (P Smith & C Spencer)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Perfect Love (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Snofyre Never in Doubt (Jaxon Campain & Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rustufarion No Laughing Matter (AI) (R Valore & Lady K Parry-Rice)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Ahzu Dancing With Fire (J & M Harrison)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Rulett Thcat Thatgot Thcream (AI) (Margo Turnbull)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Cry Me A River (L D Brand)
Minor in Group: Yakutian Laika
Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)
Puppy in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Maggiormente Nobile (AI) (D & T Reid)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Fynobull Im No Angel (AI) (M & A O'Callaghan)
Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Branbern Composed by Chopin (L D Brand)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shyllar With Desertraine (Imp UK) (Mrs M A Vaughan)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Composed by Chopin (L D Brand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Branbern Stormy Cloud (L D Brand)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Cry Me A River (L D Brand)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fynobull Im No Angel (AI) (M & A O'Callaghan)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Newasgard Demon in Disguise (Leanne Vowles)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maggiormente Nobile (AI) (D & T Reid)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Newfashion All Loved Up (Ms S Yeong)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Thcat Thatgot Thcream (AI) (Margo Turnbull)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ahzu Dancing With Fire (J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky JC (J & M Harrison)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ahzu Prince Of Fire (M Langford / J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Ebshine Kiss Me Karlo (Miss Bonita Fragiadakis)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar It Had To Be You (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Britishextra the Kingsman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Congistador Fergus on Fire (Imp NZ) (Anne O'Connor)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Midnight Mist (R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar You Light up my Life (AI) (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar It Had To Be You (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar PS I Love You (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Daesdaemar Dreams Come True (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amesen Miss Moneypenny (AI) (Amesen Kennels & Mrs J Mortimer)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Front Runner (Gail Revell)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)