Townsville Kennel Association (Show 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 26-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   (Total Entry : 223)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Shaggydogz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach / S Templeton)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Baby in Show: Boxer
Mcboxa Fire Prince (Nina Budda-Deen)
Minor in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte Fall Under My Spell (Debbie Angel & Margaret Whitfield)
Puppy in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Empari Go Climb A Cactus (AI) (Miss J Gibson)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Terri A Davies)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Boxer
Mcboxa Fire Prince (Nina Budda-Deen)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Palmer (NSW)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Lyonberry Paddingtonbear (Jo & Phil Morris / S Lyons)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Adrahil Lae Apollo (Michael Thomson)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Three Times A Lady (Miss N Keedle/ Mr K Munro & Mrs M Munro)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Jonjas Bidenmitime (Fran Darling)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Set The Stage (S Wraith)
Open in Group: Pug
Anyang Yeoman Of Th E Guard (Mrs E P Tzipori)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poudrette Jabeau (Irene Waszkiewicz)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mollabru State The Obvious (A & F Vecchio)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Matmor Set The Stage (S Wraith)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (Mr S Wraith)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Three Times A Lady (Miss N Keedle/ Mr K Munro & Mrs M Munro)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Adrahil Lae Apollo (Michael Thomson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cintchi Lae Artemis (Michael Thomson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Even Keel At Corisco (Mr S Fischer & Ms C Richardson)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Piccino Braveheart (M & S Reeve/ JHardwick)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jonjas Bidenmitime (Fran Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abfab Gunz N Rozez (Mrs J Holcombe)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tooshay Moon Shadow (Taryn Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pomquest Peaches (Mr B Abraham & Miss R Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lyonberry Paddingtonbear (Jo & Phil Morris / S Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Lyonberry Coco Chanelle (Phil & Jo Morris / Sue Lyons)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Anyang Yeoman Of Th E Guard (Mrs E P Tzipori)
Baby of Breed: Hoomee Worth The Wait (Julie Payne)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Hoomee Hide and Seek (Julie Payne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr John Palmer (NSW)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Am Gr / Can Ch & Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ifdawn Incy Moonstone (Natalie Southam)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Let The Party Begin (J McKay)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Let The Party Begin (J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Moonstone (Natalie Southam)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Can Ch & Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Terri A Davies)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte Fall Under My Spell (Debbie Angel & Margaret Whitfield)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly CantLet ThisMomentEnd (Terri Davies)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Terri Davies)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Baby of Breed: Wypipko Liar Liar Pantsonfire (Mr P & Mrs T Palin)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Terri A Davies)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Terri Davies)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly CantLet ThisMomentEnd (Terri Davies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fraelighte Fall Under My Spell (Debbie Angel & Margaret Whitfield)
Baby of Breed: Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (C Aldridge/J Toohey/J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Silverstream Bear Wood (Kym Wood)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Honorable Henrietta (B Sue Barrs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Sir Stanley (B Sue Barrs)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) (Group Entry : 36)

Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Empari Go Climb A Cactus (AI) (Miss J Gibson)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of the Sea (Barry Meyers)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Empari Go Climb A Cactus (AI) (Miss J Gibson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bayan Frejya (B Houston)
Minor of Breed: Bayan Storm Maiden (B Houston)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Neimor Miss Everlasting (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf The Kings Raphsody (J & S Caldwell)
Puppy of Breed: Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Junior of Breed: Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of the Sea (Barry Meyers)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Shaggydogz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach / S Templeton)
Baby in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Bossdrover Bernborough (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Cathkin Double Diamond (M Bradshaw)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waykrest Mak Attack (Giuseppe Palazzo)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Talelesshill Lady Rosella (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Sir Winton (Gitte Le Garde)
Baby of Breed: Bossdrover Bernborough (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shaggydogz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach / S Templeton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abmaci Night Star (R Leach & K Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Northernfell Cleopatra (AI) (Sarah Hill-Murray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cathkin Double Diamond (M Bradshaw)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mazarelli lifes a Fantasy (Ms M L Clarke)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Res Dog CC: Sheprose What A Performer (Wendy Hudson)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Icanhaz A Celestial Comet (Heather Scofield & Alexandra Proudfoot)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf The Showman (Iris Cox)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Mcboxa Fire Prince (Nina Budda-Deen)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Doberling He Is Watching You (J Toohey/ C Aldridge/ K Kidner)

Boxer
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redbush Indigo Skye (Ashlee Mahoney)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Fire Prince (Nina Budda-Deen)

Dobermann
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Doberling He Is Watching You (J Toohey/ C Aldridge/ K Kidner)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Redsomore Black Pearl (Chantelle Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Redsomore Guardian Of Northenstarr (Chantelle Taylor)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Bushranger Spirit (Mrs Wendy Scheeres)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf The Showman (Iris Cox)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Keelambara Allure Of Mistletoe (B & L Halliwell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 25)

Baby in Group: Schipperke
Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Hard As Nails At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse/ Neil Curwen & Kerrie Kidner)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey/Mr G & Mrs V Mannion)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Morscan Oh Bother (Mrs Ann M Grimshaw)
Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eshad Bobby (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Hard As Nails At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse/ Neil Curwen & Kerrie Kidner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Bold and Beautiful (Kerry Kidner/Marjory Adkins/Pauline G)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey/Mr G & Mrs V Mannion)