Ipswich Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

Date of Show : 25-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   (Total Entry : 555)

Baby in Show: Pomeranian
Zeigen Prince Of Angelz (Kim Haddon)
Minor in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Poker Face (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)  (Group Entry : 84)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Prince Of Angelz (Kim Haddon)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cudyncae Enuff Said (Mrs J Ireland)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sabelia For The Throne (Amanda Gill)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora Scotch N Soda (Mrs L Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Minor of Breed: Cudyncae Enuff Said (Mrs J Ireland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moldavia Winning My Way To You (H E J Bright)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Billy Bunter (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso De Mona Lisa (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karakush Puffection at Glenlion (J & S Cook)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ketts Miss Indi (Catherine & Gary Cunningham)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Crown Sensation (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Your a Wizard Harry (Maureen Friend)
Puppy of Breed: Sherabill Walk Of Fame (Sheree Richards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Eileen Colbert)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Angel Mist (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Time to Dance (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia For The Throne (Amanda Gill)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zeigen From Russia With Love (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Prince Of Angelz (Kim Haddon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Pomquest Lasting Legacy (Christine Carn)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Courage Unda Fire (Ms Jenny Whitney)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Bright Lights (J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Ch Jollygaze Dashing Diplomat (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr E Greenway)
Runner Up in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Paxterr Queens Gambit (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Puppy in Group: Norwich Terrier
Weelochleven Captain Morgan (Mrs T Boughen)
Junior in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Chismene Mr Kinky (Bonnie Keen)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar A Devil Of My Word (Miss S McKenzie)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Billy The Kid (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Cliftop Mystery Chipnmagic (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Rheia (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Baby of Breed: Paxterr Queens Gambit (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Bedlington Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chismene Mr Kinky (Bonnie Keen)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blackshot Act of Dog (Steve Hughes & Sandra Smid)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Down Under Drifter (Ms M F Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Sage (Ms M F Lee)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jollygaze Dashing Diplomat (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr E Greenway)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (P G & S H Hewinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Borderglens Bally Moss (Imp UK) (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weelochleven Captain Morgan (Mrs T Boughen)

Sealyham Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bombara Bingo Baby (Casey Calcutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 106)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Acijay Soul Sister of Pencandy (Mr N & Mrs T Crocker)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Yarramo River Jewel (AI) (Amanda Harvey)
Minor in Group: Spanish Water Dog
Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg One Prize One Goal (A Adamopoulos)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Poker Face (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tanzenhund Moonlite Xpress ET (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby of Breed: Tenarda Shades of Tyler (Mr G P Mitchell)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Soul Sister of Pencandy (Mr N & Mrs T Crocker)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kapoint Look Me In The Heart (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Acijay Look Who Is Here At Kapoint (Kay Hutt)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azel Poker Face (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Birdrise Thyme Is Right (J McDonald & R Arnott)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Malunbea Disorderly Conduct (K Brett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arangold Backup Plan (Imp NZ) (K Brett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzenhund Moonlite Xpress ET (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ikentrieve Cherri Cola (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ikentrieve Lilmiss Collette (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg One Prize One Goal (A Adamopoulos)
Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg International Agent (A Adamopoulos)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Wysiwyg My Time Has Come (AI) (A Adamopoulos)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Bed Of Roses (AI) (Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Yarramo River Jewel (AI) (Amanda Harvey)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Yarramo Double Dare (AI) (Tony & Marg Norton /Amanda Harvey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alandria Given to Fly (Tracy Dryden)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
Baby of Breed: Pinerock Paw Print of Arista (Imp NZ) (Colleen Marwood)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Just One More Round (Mrs Amy Page)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD) (Group Entry : 56)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)
Junior in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Agwyr Que Sera Sera (Mrs D G Hoyle)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: (sF) & Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Agwyr Poppyseed Princess (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr Que Sera Sera (Mrs D G Hoyle)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Hoodlum Intha Park (Michelle Youngberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Chakrata Polly Wheresya Dolly (Mrs A E E Curran & Ms J Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 73)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Highclere All Ova Bossanova (Cecilie Kemp)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (Sheree Kilby)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jayblue Country Journey (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Callicoma Addicted To Love (B Bowles & R McGill)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch High Jack Ultimate Experience (Imp SWE) (Michele Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Lokynnda Rhapsody In Blue (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: BelgenBeau Bergia Reign Noir (Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fairenvy Maze N Dreams (Angela Sime)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
Baby of Breed: Highclere All Ova Bossanova (Cecilie Kemp)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caleebra Summer Loving (AI) (B Bowles & R McGill)
Baby of Breed: Taigakoira Supertrooper At Cockatoopark (Dr T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inneslake ZZ Top (D & D Hedge / D Yates)
Baby of Breed: Maliddie Mi Island Cylence (Mrs H & Miss I Gordon)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trendam My Name Is (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aberlee Reign Of Love (Sheree Kilby)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Colorme Chantilly Lace At Plzwelcom (Cathy Cameron)
Minor of Breed: Pemmagic Dressesd For Success (Kevin & Elaine Blake)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Best Kept Secret (K & E Blake)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (Sheree Kilby)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)  (Group Entry : 79)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Opalbay Half Moon Harbor (Sue Berry)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer
Regenstauf Riddle Me This (Regenstauf Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Polishdream Guccis Spirit (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Azzabern Mocking Bird (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Elkohe Fast and the Furious (Julie Howarth)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Riverhome Comin At Cha (Maria Stennings)

Dobermann
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Bordogue Ciara (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Intermediate of Breed: Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Opalbay Likely Story (Sue Berry)
Baby of Breed: Opalbay Half Moon Harbor (Sue Berry)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shatadoe Amadeus Drummer Boy (Amanda Everson)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ebonhaus Life In The Fast Lane (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Take It To The Limit (Ian & Deborah McLean)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Baby of Breed: Kalisa Right-In The Spotlight (AI) (Imp NZ) (Susan McKinnon)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Regenstauf Riddle Me This (Regenstauf Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)

Siberian Husky
Puppy of Breed: Riversrun Celestial Calling (Sharon Heys)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Accropolis Ya Words R Heard at Bernedale (Ai) (Bernedale Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)  (Group Entry : 100)

Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht)
Aust Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Likadyce Secret Admirer JC (Deborah Raeburn)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Exaltare Go Your Own Way (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonwell Thunder Struck (P L G & S L Mole)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Robocky George Best (Mrs T Albrecht)
Baby of Breed: Bullenvy My Sisters Keeper (Kerri Sullivan)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Eziontheye (Ms F E L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Likadyce Secret Admirer JC (Deborah Raeburn)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Brindlelicus Pocket Rocket (Nicole Oldfield)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brindlelicus Dynastys Fire (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Ouioui The Real Deal (Jenni Cameron)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lapsewood Jezebel at Homerdane (Imp NZ) (S Gough)
Baby of Breed: Underane Just Jazz (AI) (Nicole Brandon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Harllablu Iron Hide JC (Nicole Brandon)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh ET (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Baby of Breed: Kataplisso Look Whoís Barking (AI) (Mrs M Fidler)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
Junior of Breed: Artmac China Riot (Mrs A Jarvis)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jenuin Baby's in Black (J Sculac)

Poodle (Toy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ziada Little River Band (Jenny Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Delamont A Bold Choice (B Crane)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Intermediate of Breed: Tanzapaw Exclusive Package (Mrs Tania Mcalister)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Tzutique Revelations N Disquises (Robyn Hawke)