Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 19-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   (Total Entry : 189)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Moving Pictures (Teeri Davies)
State Bred in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shih Tzu
Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Midaka Forever Eddie (Mrs W Vittori)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Belgenbeau XL Northern Eclipse (Ms D Wilds)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)
Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)  (Group Entry : 44)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Braveheart (M & S Reeve/ JHardwick)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Adrahil Lae Apollo (Michael Thomson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cintchi Lae Artemis (Michael Thomson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Braveheart (M & S Reeve/ JHardwick)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quiarah (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Sk JCh Navigator Beetlegeize (Imp) (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Babylon (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Veselyy Vaschek (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
Baby of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Devika (Christa Guntendorfer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)  (Group Entry : 20)

Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ifdawn Incy Jamaica Soulrebel (Susan Brazier)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Moonstone (Natalie Southam)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Jamaica Soulrebel (Susan Brazier)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)  (Group Entry : 22)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Moving Pictures (Teeri Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Macdolly Moving Pictures (Teeri Davies)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Terri Davies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Silverstream Bear Wood (Kym Wood)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Sir Stanley (B Sue Barrs)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD) (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Midaka Forever Eddie (Mrs W Vittori)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Miss Everlasting (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Midaka Forever Eddie (Mrs W Vittori)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
Baby of Breed: Neimor Luna Eclipse (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Intermediate of Breed: Neimor Miss Everlasting (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Jomeja Cats Pajamas (AI) (Q Dagan & M Goldberg)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)  (Group Entry : 27)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Talelesshill Lady Rosella (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Mirribandi Quadrivium (AI) (Ms D Wilds)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
State Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Belgenbeau XL Northern Eclipse (Ms D Wilds)
Aust Bred in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Scintilli Sachka (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)

Australian Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Talelesshill Lady Rosella (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Sir Winton (Gitte Le Garde)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karte Dusk (B & M Dalglish)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau XL Northern Eclipse (Ms D Wilds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirribandi Quadrivium (AI) (Ms D Wilds)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Sachka (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)  (Group Entry : 24)

Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
State Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Morscan Oh Bother (Mrs Ann M Grimshaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karazma Wild Card (Mrs Ann M Grimshaw)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)
Baby of Breed: Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)