Conformation Judges Committee (QLD)

Date of Show : 18-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)   (Total Entry : 451)

Runner Up in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
Minor in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Mirribandi Quiet Storm at Belengere (Kathy Prentice)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ashley Harwood (QLD)  (Group Entry : 88)

Baby in Group: Havanese
Havahart Parisian Princess (Lorree Cox)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud Delight (S Evans & K Johns)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Havahart Parisian Princess (Lorree Cox)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch: Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)  (Group Entry : 51)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Minor in Group: Spanish Water Dog
Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)
Puppy in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Tenarda Rainbow Connection (Sharon Bamford)
Intermediate in Group: Field Spaniel
Birdrise Thyme Is Right (J McDonald & R Arnott)
Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)

Brittany
Baby of Breed: Wypipko My Secret Beau (Mr P & Mrs T Palin)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tenarda Rainbow Connection (Sharon Bamford)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Acijay Look Who Is Here At Kapoint (Kay Hutt)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Birdrise Thyme Is Right (J McDonald & R Arnott)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Birdrise Midnight StateOfMind (Rachael Arnott)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Alandria Given to Fly (Tracy Dryden)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Costelloe (QLD) (Group Entry : 52)

Baby in Group: Borzoi
Dorsca Mystic Showman (Mrs A Toleman)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (K Andrews)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)
Open in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Paddy Pawz a Minit (V Dawson & V Shaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)

Borzoi
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)
Baby of Breed: Dorsca Mystic Showman (Mrs A Toleman)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (K Andrews)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Riginal Hold Me Closer Tiny Dancer (Stephen Hughes & Dale Blinco)

Whippet
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Shawthing Paddy Pawz a Minit (V Dawson & V Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Yates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 62)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Peppermint Twist (AI) HT PT (Kathryn Winton)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Mirribandi Quiet Storm at Belengere (Kathy Prentice)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Mirribandi Me Myself I (AI) HT PT (Kathryn Winton)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Callicoma Trailblazer (Mandy Sansom)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Callicoma Midnight Special JDX JDO AD SPDX GDX SD (Graeme & Mechalle Anderson)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jayblue Country Journey (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Callicoma Trailblazer (Mandy Sansom)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Callicoma Midnight Special JDX JDO AD SPDX GDX SD (Graeme & Mechalle Anderson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi Quiet Storm at Belengere (Kathy Prentice)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Mirribandi Me Myself I (AI) HT PT (Kathryn Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Peppermint Twist (AI) HT PT (Kathryn Winton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Pemmagic Dressesd For Success (Kevin & Elaine Blake)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Best Kept Secret (K & E Blake)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Eslick (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Nanmas x-file (D Davies/T Lamb)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Kalisa Right-In The Spotlight (AI) (Imp NZ) (Susan McKinnon)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Tipland U Kant Have It All (P L G & S L Mole)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Likadyce Secret Admirer JC (Deborah Raeburn)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tipland U Kant Have It All (P L G & S L Mole)

Dalmatian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Likadyce Secret Admirer JC (Deborah Raeburn)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ouioui Keep The Change (Jenni Cameron)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Brindlelicus Dynastys Fire (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Ouioui The Real Deal (Jenni Cameron)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Reserve Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: OnyxDanes D Fender DownUnder (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon and Stars (R & L Kane)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)