Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 10-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   (Total Entry : 887)

Runner Up in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Cookie Crunch V Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp NLD) (R Wallis/ S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Minor in Show: Pointer
Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Follow His Footsteps (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Show: Airedale Terrier
Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Intermediate in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Coloora La Carrera (Rick Mayor)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup/ Neut Gr/ Int/ Ger/ Hung & Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)  (Group Entry : 139)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Emmoge No Body No Crime (T C Clements)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Coloora La Carrera (Rick Mayor)
Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swayd You Cant Sit With Us (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Balkana Non Negotiable (J W Camac)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Monjoie Miss Sunshine (Dr A Dynon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Gr Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coloora La Carrera (Rick Mayor)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)
Baby of Breed: Caribelle Riding Shotgun (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Junior of Breed: KasaDeCav Whisky Tango Foxtrot (Miss C Taylor)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yolliechi Lily In Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adrahil Geez Shes On Fire (Rick Carter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Budgie Smuggler (T Coyle/ L R Gibson & H Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belloiggy Ballerina Di Luna (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Baby of Breed: Belloiggy Secret Dancer (Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
Minor of Breed: Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Just Keep ya Distance (Pia Kirke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shizigou I am the Ice Breaker (AI) (David Pollard)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tilcha I am Sasha (David Pollard)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm One Mor Jagerbomb (Kimberly Berlyn)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Junior of Breed: Leoricia You Neversay Never (Lesley Wilson)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Droverstorm Mighty Mouse (Kimberly Berlyn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Emmoge No Body No Crime (T C Clements)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pinklee Time For Victory (Ms M Sarif)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Sheís Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Watermill Dreaming At Beauchiot (Jacinta M Baker)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Beauchiot Chelsea Dreams (Jacinta M Baker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: MiThyme Good Golly Miss Molly (Mrs D Mondon)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beaudanser Arakhis Lilovy (D Graham)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr Chevaun Haseldine (SA)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amstafomine Defying All Odds (AI) (Bree Sturrock & Deb Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Bulroarus Etherial (Leigh Pride)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Icerainstafs Cindi With Tarandu (AI) (V Torney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Baby of Breed: Amstafomine Defying All Odds (AI) (Bree Sturrock & Deb Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ozzieas Clancysgoneadrovin (Greg Bradshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ozzieas Youllcomeawaltzing (Greg Bradshaw)

Bedlington Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Skip To The Chase (Vicki Scott)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bulroarus Etherial (Leigh Pride)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dogct Western Star (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cathasaigh Blossoming Faith (AI) (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dogct Shadow O Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Texas Ranger (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones/ M Berg)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Loharo Divine Intervention (Lorraine Lelliott)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Loharo Crack the Code (Lorraine Lelliott)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tridell Flicka tha Switch (Trilby Tiller)
Minor of Breed: Handpikd Miss Bombay (A Dean & G Bator)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kaleida Get The Party Started (Brooke Dixon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ldentae Hello Sunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Ldentae Sunshine Sassy (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)  (Group Entry : 171)

Minor in Group: Pointer
Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Goldchief High Voltage (Leah Schultze)
Intermediate in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Style N Grace ET (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Bees Blue Comet (Michaela Barraclough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tyburn Flying First Class (Michaela Barraclough)

English Springer Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Hakuna Matata (J Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst Sailor Artemis (Mrs H Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Raise Your Glass (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Hans Solo (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of The Rest (M J & F L Park)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Home And Away (Mr M & Mrs F Park)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fernfall Street Talk (Jane Fall)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Konnierose Kinky Witch (Natalie Collins)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Settmore Lets Play Baby (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
Baby of Breed: Latchmere Little Red Corvette (Sue Natoli)
Puppy of Breed: Kemsley Against All Odds (AI) (Sue Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul (Graebrook Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Goldchief High Voltage (Leah Schultze)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kodalihart Amagic Night (Rachel Schreuder)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kodalihart Spirit of Legacy (Rachel Schreuder)
Junior of Breed: Rodorbal So Si Bon (Janet Aldous)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Novafusion Sumo Storm (Laura Van Dinther)
Baby of Breed: Glenmave Flashy Fennick (Carmel Chew)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bromhund Limitless (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bromhund Makin Magic (MrJ V & Mrs S J Boland)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Rise N Fall (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Under Wraps (Bromhund Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Makin A Scandal (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Wolfgang Schnitzer (SA) (Group Entry : 121)

Runner Up in Group: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Tambuzi Wingardium Leviosa (AI) (C Savva & A Druce)
Intermediate in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Goldreign Smoking Gun (Mrs Jane Davey)
Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Cookie Crunch V Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp NLD) (R Wallis/ S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tambuzi The Aeronaut (Adam Druce)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tambuzi Wingardium Leviosa (AI) (C Savva & A Druce)
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi Trenzalore (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Smoking Gun (Mrs Jane Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Almanzor Never Break The Chain (AI) (Anne Lenne)
Res Bitch CC: Almanzor How You Like Me Now (AI) (Kestrel Orr)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dolinoff Alexei Navalny (Ahsatan Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belcara Follow Me To Tempation (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Belcara Follow Metoth Darkside (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Katz Whiskas (Ms Claire Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Tell It To My Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Open of Breed: Multi Int Ch Cookie Crunch V Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp NLD) (R Wallis/ S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ujamaa Symphony Red (AI) (Fran Parsons)

Whippet
Minor of Breed: Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)  (Group Entry : 127)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Follow His Footsteps (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
Minor of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Follow His Footsteps (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ellagant Capture The Moment (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mainstreet Hot Shoe Shuffle (Sarah McCutcheon)
Junior of Breed: Ellagant Two Minute (Ahlia Smith & Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Deitmahr Wesleysnipes (Janine Dyer)
Minor of Breed: Pukawidgee Has A Cool Secret (Bordarita Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Kerrybrent Lady in Black (Imp NZ) (Janine Dyer)

Bouvier des Flandres
Baby of Breed: Estrik Bjorn To Be Naughty (Estrik Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Carluke This Is Me (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saralpian Baby (Imp FIN) (Michelle Minardi)

German Shepherd Dog
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Taurorn Chardonay and Gucci (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu The Cat's Pyjamas (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Perfu Commander In Chief (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Julburn USA Navy Flame (Mrs J A Burnett)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Owecarose Eszak of Allenovah (AI) (Ellie Martinez)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)  (Group Entry : 114)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aldonza Ready Aim Fire (M Noring/ Fay Tucker)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Apalie Joy To The World (Melissa Fraser)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Niltaran Be Th Fire Not Fearit (Niltaran Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Niltaran Strength Inour Jurney (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Minor of Breed: Kraigoaks Kickstart My Heart (Monique Dunne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
Puppy of Breed: Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Coppertop Itz All About Me (D Woods & A Mundy)
Minor of Breed: Coppertop Absolut Party Girl (A Whykes & J Hovell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Seadale Way Of The Wizard (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Dark Dawn Rising (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Newfashion Dbl Shot No Chaser (Newfashion Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Apalie Joy To The World (Melissa Fraser)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Ready Aim Fire (M Noring/ Fay Tucker)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kimark Keyah Of Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea You Cant Sit With Us (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rushmere Prada (Williams & Lay)
Baby of Breed: Kieree Way Back Into Love (K Strahan)
Junior of Breed: Miavista Brandy And Ice (Ms D Strahan)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nyranda Dancing In The Dark (L Singh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nyranda Run To Paradise (Mrs L Singh)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 134)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Janayin The Colour Of Magic (Linda Dempsey)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Strykerdane Attn T Detail (Alisha Watson)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Sadiya Wicked Game (J & C Pedini)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup/ Neut Gr/ Int/ Ger/ Hung & Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust & Aust Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)
Baby of Breed: Saihabostons Rain Onya Parade (Rod Kirby)
Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Deja vu Warrior at Saiha (Imp USA) (Rod kirby)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Janayin The Colour Of Magic (Linda Dempsey)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chowleigh Hey Girlfriend (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Carol Brady)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jalorca El Dragon Danzante (Ainsley O'Donnell)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Dreaming of Neverland ET (Gary O'Donnell)
Baby of Breed: Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Mambilou Ma Choupinet (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Aust Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Minor of Breed: Strykerdane Attn T Detail (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Pika Boo (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Venlo Skating On Ice (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Res Dog CC: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Ms H Whincp & Ms K Santas)
Res Bitch CC: Hunkeedori I Love Lucy (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup/ Neut Gr/ Int/ Ger/ Hung & Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Will U Be My Valentine (Sintee Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Zalucha Written in the Stars (N Dunn)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Life Of The Party (P Grutzner & M Adkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shangyin Taking The Town (Mrs S Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Rus & Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp RUS) (John & Chris Pedini)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sadiya Wicked Game (J & C Pedini)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amorenekid La Bamba (Mrs T Cameron)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)