Conformation Judges Committee (QKC) (QLD)

Date of Show : 20-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Belinda West (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Coloora Scotch N Soda (Mrs L Morris)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora Scotch N Soda (Mrs L Morris)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Ketts Miss Indi (Catherine & Gary Cunningham)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Margaret Wedgwood (QLD)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Pleydell-Fry (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Pinerock Paw Print of Arista (Imp NZ) (Colleen Marwood)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: GoldMartini Not That Innocent (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Pinerock Paw Print of Arista (Imp NZ) (Colleen Marwood)

Spanish Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Bernard James (QLD)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (K Andrews)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund The Dark Blonde (Christine & Neil Keen)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund The Dark Blonde (Christine & Neil Keen)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Azzabern Mocking Bird (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Mocking Bird (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)

Baby in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Myflair Indeed I Do (Mrs J Craig)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior (Dog) of Breed: OnyxDanes D Fender DownUnder (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Myflair Indeed I Do (Mrs J Craig)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Little River Band (Jenny Craig)