Tully & District Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 24-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   (Total Entry : 150)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Baby in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)
Minor in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Three Times A Lady (Miss N Keedle/ Mr K Munro & Mrs M Munro)
Puppy in Show: Bichon Frise
Mollabru State The Obvious (A & F Vecchio)
Junior in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Mazarelli Midnight Cowboy (Marilyn Clarke)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust & Neut Ch Usakose Heaven Sent A Dragon (AI) (Sharron Taylor)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Partidance (B J & W J Graham)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Three Times A Lady (Miss N Keedle/ Mr K Munro & Mrs M Munro)
Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Mollabru State The Obvious (A & F Vecchio)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mollabru State The Obvious (A & F Vecchio)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chevalove Three Times A Lady (Miss N Keedle/ Mr K Munro & Mrs M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Adrahil Lae Apollo (Michael Thomson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cintchi Lae Artemis (Michael Thomson)

Italian Greyhound
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Braveheart (M & S Reeve/ JHardwick)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Partidance (B J & W J Graham)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Shes Got The Look (S & K Driemel /W & J Stewart-cook)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomquest Peaches (Mr B Abraham & Miss R Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 14)

Best in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ifdawn Incy Moonstone (Natalie Southam)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Vagastaff Cocolicious (Mrs V Dart & Miss N Keedle)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Moonstone (Natalie Southam)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vagastaff Cocolicious (Mrs V Dart & Miss N Keedle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg All My Life To Live (AI) (Denise Burke)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Moving Pictures (Teeri Davies)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte Fall Under My Spell (Debbie Angel & Margaret Whitfield)
Open in Group: Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Macdolly Smooth Operator (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Macdolly Moving Pictures (Teeri Davies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tikimi High Society (Tiarne Perkiss & Savannah Ray)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fraelighte Fall Under My Spell (Debbie Angel & Margaret Whitfield)
Baby of Breed: Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg All My Life To Live (AI) (Denise Burke)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Silverstream Bear Wood (Kym Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silverstream Peonie (Kym Wood)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Sir Stanley (B Sue Barrs)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD) (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Jomeja Cats Pajamas (AI) (Q Dagan & M Goldberg)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Lomar Little White Dove (L Marsden)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Miss Everlasting (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust & Neut Ch Usakose Heaven Sent A Dragon (AI) (Sharron Taylor)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lomar Little White Dove (L Marsden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neimor Miss Everlasting (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Usakose The Devil Wears A Halo (AI) (Mrs S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Jomeja Cats Pajamas (AI) (Q Dagan & M Goldberg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Usakose Heaven Sent A Dragon (AI) (Sharron Taylor)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Mazarelli Midnight Cowboy (Marilyn Clarke)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Morview Outback Major Tom (Jacqui Connolly)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Mirribandi Quadrivium (AI) (Ms D Wilds)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview Cattle Baron (J Connolly)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Mazarelli lifes a Fantasy (Ms M L Clarke)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Cattle Baron (J Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Morview Picture Perfect (J Connolly)
Baby of Breed: Morview Outback Major Tom (Jacqui Connolly)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tropicrain Eye of the Tempest (Mrs C T Groundwater)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi Quadrivium (AI) (Ms D Wilds)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mazarelli Midnight Cowboy (Marilyn Clarke)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mazarelli lifes a Fantasy (Ms M L Clarke)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Icanhaz A Celestial Comet (Heather Scofield & Alexandra Proudfoot)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 17)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Gr Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)

German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Kayem Take That (L Kersevani)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Zenzeta (Fran Darling)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Lemardem Miss Roxy (Mrs C Mangano)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Zenzeta (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Lemardem Miss Roxy (Mrs C Mangano)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Life Of The Party (P Grutzner & M Adkins)
Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Hard As Nails At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse/ Neil Curwen & Kerrie Kidner)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)