Herbert River P & A Association Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 25-Jun-2021 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)   (Total Entry : 112)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Runner Up in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)
Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)
Open in Show: British Bulldog
Tencheno Minka Bracegirdle (AI) (R & E Ryan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Abfab Gunz N Rozez (Mrs J Holcombe)
Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Mollabru State The Obvious (A & F Vecchio)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mollabru State The Obvious (A & F Vecchio)

Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC: Aust Ch Folkvar Even Keel At Corisco (Mr S Fischer & Ms C Richardson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abfab Gunz N Rozez (Mrs J Holcombe)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)  (Group Entry : 10)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)  (Group Entry : 14)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Panoply Sir Stanley (B Sue Barrs)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Sunford A Sunburnt Country (R & J Nicholson)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Mullaya Rainmaker (W Chang)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sunford A Sunburnt Country (R & J Nicholson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Roughfield IL Sorpasson (Imp NZ) (Wilhelm Chang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mullaya Rainmaker (W Chang)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Sir Stanley (B Sue Barrs)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Honorable Henrietta (B Sue Barrs)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD) (Group Entry : 14)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Bayan Storm Maiden (B Houston)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bayan Storm Maiden (B Houston)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neimor Miss Everlasting (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Whiparoo Cast From Heaven (AI) (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)  (Group Entry : 13)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Mazarelli Midnight Cowboy (Marilyn Clarke)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mazarelli Midnight Cowboy (Marilyn Clarke)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Icanhaz A Celestial Comet (Heather Scofield & Alexandra Proudfoot)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf The Showman (Iris Cox)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Fire Prince (Nina Budda-Deen)

German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Kayem Take That (L Kersevani)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf The Showman (Iris Cox)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)  (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Morscan Oh Bother (Mrs Ann M Grimshaw)
Open in Group: British Bulldog
Tencheno Minka Bracegirdle (AI) (R & E Ryan)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tencheno Minka Bracegirdle (AI) (R & E Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eshad Bobby (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Morscan Oh Bother (Mrs Ann M Grimshaw)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey/Mr G & Mrs V Mannion)