Show Dog Handlers Club (NT)

Date of Show : 4-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy)
Runner Up in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Santop Firestorm (Mrs M Doyle)
Junior in Show: Border Collie
Jaylbro Wise Decission (C Bartlett)
Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM3 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Santop Firestorm (Mrs M Doyle)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Tagetarl Aussie Primfaya (J & C Beckett)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Costalot Travel Far (Mrs N Clark)
State Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tagetarl Aussie Primfaya (J & C Beckett)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Santop Firestorm (Mrs M Doyle)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Dua Lipa (Enid Zaglas)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Costalot Travel Far (Mrs N Clark)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

Junior in Group: Border Collie
Jaylbro Wise Decission (C Bartlett)
State Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Partytilthcowscomhome (J & C Beckett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM3 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Tagetarl Partytilthcowscomhome (J & C Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM3 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jaylbro Wise Decission (C Bartlett)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Emzacily The Names Bond (S Gordon)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emzacily The Names Bond (S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

Minor in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Small)
Valdassa Adoncea Maya (D Ikin)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Eleganser Eternal Eccentric (Meg Gardner)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Eternal Eccentric (Meg Gardner)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Small)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Valdassa Adoncea Maya (D Ikin)