Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 28-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   (Total Entry : 539)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
State Bred in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva Cosmic Shockwave (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Reign Of Love (Sheree Kilby)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Tenarda Raine (Margaret Wedgwood)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)  (Group Entry : 124)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Silverino Poetic Justice (A Anson)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Time to Dance (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Jaja Zacatlan Crema Oro (Janelle Mannell)
State Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Aberlour Puttin Onth Ritz (Lyn Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jaja Zacatlan Crema Oro (Janelle Mannell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jaja Magic Millions (Janelle Mannell)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Felicity Shagwell (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wachowa Billy Bunter (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Jaja Bare Confessions (Janelle Mannell)
State Bred of Breed: Jaja Wyanet Wendy (L Brooks & J Mannell)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Tarquila Georgie Girl (Cheryl Anderson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pacorro Hidden Ace (Jessica Myers)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Jaja True Confessions (Janelle Mannell)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Tarquila Doin it in Style (Ann Parker)
Minor of Breed: Jaja Million to one shot (Janelle Mannell)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Jaja Luna Lovegood (Janelle Mannell)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Adrahil Blazing Confessions (Janelle M Mannell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Supakadu Lochie (Cheryl Anderson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karakush Puffection at Glenlion (J & S Cook)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Malicifent (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Piccino Next Level (Mr M & Mrs S Reeves / Ms Hardwicke)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Angel Mist (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Time to Dance (Ms F E L Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silverino Poetic Justice (A Anson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Faibel Rodger (Samantha Oberle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Shadowvale Miss Mannequin (P / C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Linda Walsh (NSW)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin)
State Bred in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blackshot Act of Dog (Steve Hughes & Sandra Smid)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cuttabuv Devils Son Of N Ogre (K & D Shelley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Khatiti Hell Toda Track (Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mcboxa Khatiti Soul Sista (Miss L Mclaughlin)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Dare To Dream (Mrs M Oberle)
Baby of Breed: Myunique Thankyour Lucky Stars (Mrs Michelle Oberle)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Just One More Round (Mrs Amy Page)
Puppy in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Tenarda Raine (Margaret Wedgwood)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenarda Raine (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cobalt Flaming Arrow (Terri Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tsparkle Silver Princess (Terri Smith)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)
State Bred of Breed: Cobalt Scandalous Flirt (Terri Smith)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: GoldMartini Not That Innocent (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Wysiwyg Lan Downunder (AI) (A Harriman & A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Roseswain Maella Peers (AI) (B Sakowski)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Sanmarlitch Sonnet of Nell (Mrs Sandra McGrath)
Baby of Breed: Cassalis Bold Prediction (Mrs Sandra McGrath)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Greyghost I Like It Like That (Bev Quinlan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Feldjaeger Lil Bit Daring (Judy Glover)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Just One More Round (Mrs Amy Page)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Wraith (NSW) (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Intermediate of Breed: Hollyjac Special Edition (Dee Roff)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bimberi Black Hawk (Dee Roff)

Borzoi
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dorsca Mystic Showman (Mrs A Toleman)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)

Foxhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beglory Queen of Hearts (AI) (P Kelly / L Marrone)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 72)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Wolfonyx Kausin Kaos (Richard Clarke)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Tarraray Apotheosis (AI) (J Glenn)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Tarraray Klaus The Prophet (AI) (J Glenn)
State Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Wayne Carter)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waykrest Solo One (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (J Glenn & N Kemp)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Apotheosis (AI) (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarraray Parrabellum Sophia (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarraray Klaus The Prophet (AI) (J Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wolfonyx Golden Ticket (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Wolfonyx Kausin Kaos (Richard Clarke)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inneslake ZZ Top (D & D Hedge / D Yates)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Minor of Breed: Pemmagic Dressesd For Success (Kevin & Elaine Blake)
Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Reign Of Love (Sheree Kilby)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Best Kept Secret (K & E Blake)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (Sheree Kilby)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wolfonyx Dangerous (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wolfonyx Dark Brandy (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 74)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rus Jr Ch Legacy Of Fire From Konev-bor (Imp RUS) (Linda Boulton)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)

Boxer
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Mcboxa Ru Guna B My Girl (Liza Mclaughlin)
Minor of Breed: Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Elkohe Fast and the Furious (Julie Howarth)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Milsky Jazz It Up (Brenda Turner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Milsky Back Intime (Brenda Turner)

Portuguese Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ive Been Watching U (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Res Dog CC: Madhausrotts Absolut Magnitude (L Madeley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Meinrad Lady Marmalade (Deborah Rodgers)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Linda Walsh (NSW)  (Group Entry : 68)

Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon and Stars (R & L Kane)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonwell Thunder Struck (P L G & S L Mole)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Keljamar Shes Flamboyant (Kellie Poole)
Puppy of Breed: Keljamar Lil Miz Show Off (Kellie Poole)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Zenzena (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC: Brindlelicus Pocket Rocket (Nicole Oldfield)
Junior of Breed: Wazeer Devil Wears Prada (D Rodgers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jazzebella Unchained Melody (Mrs N Reynolds & Mrs A Toleman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Lady Ziva at Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon and Stars (R & L Kane)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kataplisso Look Who’s Barking (AI) (Mrs M Fidler)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Artmac China Riot (Mrs A Jarvis)

Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Loana American Dream (Michelle Russo & Merryl Yet Foy)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Rivierra Rise From The Ash (Riley Anderson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kiwi A Desing N Black Shobil (Imp NZ) (Frances Anne Tudhope)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Argenoir Lord of the Dance (Mrs A Scott)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzutique Revelations N Disquises (Robyn Hawke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu Kicking Up A Storm (Robyn Hawke/Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)