Gold Coast Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 28-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   (Total Entry : 298)

Best in Show 2nd: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Best in Show 3rd: Whippet
Piaffe Ethelred the Ready (Mrs U Greenwood)
Baby in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cudyncae Hit Me Wifya Best Shot (Mrs J Ireland)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 47)

Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cudyncae Hit Me Wifya Best Shot (Mrs J Ireland)
Best Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Cudyncae Hit Me Wifya Best Shot (Mrs J Ireland)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cudyncae Enuff Said (Mrs J Ireland)

Italian Greyhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Oakway Olivia (Jill Marks)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia For The Throne (Amanda Gill)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Anyang Sister Sadie (Anyang Pugs)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Anyang Mr McNulty (Anyang Pugs)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Anyang Its Moments Like These (Anyang Pugs)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Anyang Super Trooper (Anyang Pugs)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Anyang Dicey Riley (Anyang Pugs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)  (Group Entry : 30)

Group 3rd: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Fencho First n Foremost EIC (Mrs Valerie Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Westland Sweetie Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Fencho Queen Bee (Mrs N Smith)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Rizenstar Devil Isas Devildoes (S McKenzie)

Border Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fencho First n Foremost EIC (Mrs Valerie Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fencho Queen Bee (Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Jonli Angel In A Black Dress (Linda Jones)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Baby of Breed: Westland Sweetie Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Group Entry : 32)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Group 2nd: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Bed Of Roses (AI) (Greg Browne)
Group 3rd: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Lead Role at Driftway (Guy Spagnolo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Malunbea Disorderly Conduct (K Brett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Arangold Backup Plan (Imp NZ) (K Brett)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Asuare Ever So Romantic (Heath Thomson)

Irish Setter
BOB & Bitch CC: Eireannmada Bed Of Roses (AI) (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirkdell Lead Role at Driftway (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tenarda Caramia Mine (Margaret Wedgwood)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Greydove Show Me The Money (Max O’Neill)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD) (Group Entry : 42)

Group 1st: Whippet
Piaffe Ethelred the Ready (Mrs U Greenwood)
Group 4th: Saluki
Etaal Vanta Silmesse (AI) (Rana Spencer & Anita Langford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Assuana Sultana (Ms Lisa Marsh)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Skowronek Red Horses (Imp POL) (Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fayrewyre Enchanted (Ms L Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Tarrangower Thistle (Mr D McKay & Ms L Dunn)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Janeisha (D & E Henzell / J & S Donaldson)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Etaal Vanta Silmesse (AI) (Rana Spencer & Anita Langford)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Piaffe Ethelred the Ready (Mrs U Greenwood)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)  (Group Entry : 46)

Group 1st: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT ET (Karham German Shepherds)
Group 2nd: Collie (Rough)
Aust Gr Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Mirribandi Quiet Storm at Belengere (Kathy Prentice)
Group 4th: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Belgenbeau Gezed Reevaveer (David Cain)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Waloes Victoria's Secret (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Baby of Breed: Blucalypt Spellbound (G & S Pinsent)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Showioz Wicked N Wonderful (P W & K M Vardy)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirribandi Quiet Storm at Belengere (Kathy Prentice)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: BelgenBeau Bergia Reign Noir (Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Belgenbeau Gezed Reevaveer (David Cain)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Peppermint Twist (AI) HT PT (Kathryn Winton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Belginoz Qt Echo Point (David Cain)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Khayoz Son Of A Preacher Man (Deborah Duckworth & Kate Valk)
Baby of Breed: Ionaborda A Star Is Born (Catherine Bull)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT ET (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Waloes Another Dimension (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Waloes Victoria's Secret (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Maliddie Envy my Sparkle (Chloe Maier)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Eishund The Dark Blonde (Christine & Neil Keen)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)  (Group Entry : 43)

Group 1st: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Group 2nd: St Bernard
Aust Ch Lympne Kediri Lord Ralph (Allan Johnson)
Group 3rd: Akita
Am Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Skyylord Whispering Dream (Dasha Jones)

Akita
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Rottweiler
BOB and Dog CC: Ebonhaus Life In The Fast Lane (Ian & Deborah McLean)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Ebonhaus Razzle Dazzle (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Take It To The Limit (Ian & Deborah McLean)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB and Dog CC: Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Skyylord A New Hope (D Jones)
Baby of Breed: Skyylord Whispering Dream (Dasha Jones)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Riversrun Celestial Calling (Sharon Heys)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Lympne Kediri Lord Ralph (Allan Johnson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Allsaint Jolene On A Roll (Lauren Mckillop-davies)
Baby of Breed: Salhia First Edition (Lauren McKillop-Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)  (Group Entry : 58)

Group 1st: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Varewell Black Orchid (Dr Julie Beeby)
Group 2nd: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Exaltare The Resistence (Donna Abbott)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Loualli Little Jack Horner (Jane Caccaviello)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Robocky George Best (Mrs T Albrecht)

Dalmatian
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Varewell Black Orchid (Dr Julie Beeby)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Baby of Breed: Underane Just Jazz (AI) (Nicole Brandon)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tanzapaw Exclusive Package (Mrs Tania Mcalister)