Conformation Judges Sub - Committee (QLD)

Date of Show : 25-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ashley Harwood (QLD)   (Total Entry : 564)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Liza Cassidy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 87)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Cudyncae Enuff Said (Mrs J Ireland)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Billy Bunter (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wachowa Felicity Shagwell (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Reserve Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Ketts Miss Indi (Catherine & Gary Cunningham)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Piccino Next Level (Mr M & Mrs S Reeves / Ms Hardwicke)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Belangelique Beau of the Ball (Katrina)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)  (Group Entry : 72)

Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Yarrinarra Sage (Ms M F Lee)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Yarrinarra Down Under Drifter (Ms M F Lee)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Billy The Kid (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Cliftop Mystery Chipnmagic (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Rheia (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Baby of Breed: Paxterr Queens Gambit (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Border Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Blackshot Act of Dog (Steve Hughes & Sandra Smid)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)
Baby of Breed: Cuttabuv Devils Son Of N Ogre (K & D Shelley)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Down Under Drifter (Ms M F Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Sage (Ms M F Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Borderglens Bally Moss (Imp UK) (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Margaret Jones (QLD)  (Group Entry : 86)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Paterbetgold N Winkie Ridge (T & P Kurtz)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Brayroan Pocketful Of Puzzles (J Newbold)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Malunbea Disorderly Conduct (K Brett)

Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Brayroan Pocketful Of Puzzles (J Newbold)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Brayroan Spirit Of Soul (J Newbold)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Malunbea Disorderly Conduct (K Brett)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Arangold Backup Plan (Imp NZ) (K Brett)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Paterbetgold N Winkie Ridge (T & P Kurtz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Yarramo Double Dare (AI) (Tony & Marg Norton /Amanda Harvey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yarramo River Jewel (AI) (Amanda Harvey)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Alandria Given to Fly (Tracy Dryden)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Anthony Eales (QLD) (Group Entry : 54)

Baby in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Starblush A Kind Of Magic (Ms R Whiteman)
Intermediate in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)
Open in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Ammidan Im Dannielle (Jamie Fast)

Azawakh
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)

Basset Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Im Dannielle (Jamie Fast)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)

Pharaoh Hound
Baby of Breed: Starblush A Kind Of Magic (Ms R Whiteman)

Saluki
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Ulmarah GAA (AI) (Lynda Dunn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)  (Group Entry : 81)

Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (Sheree Kilby)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Waloes Victoria's Secret (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jayblue Country Journey (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Callicoma Addicted To Love (B Bowles & R McGill)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Caleebra Summer Loving (AI) (B Bowles & R McGill)
Baby of Breed: Taigakoira Supertrooper At Cockatoopark (Dr T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Waloes Victoria's Secret (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Maliddie Mi Island Cylence (Mrs H & Miss I Gordon)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Reign Of Love (Sheree Kilby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (Sheree Kilby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)  (Group Entry : 87)

Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Opalbay Half Moon Harbor (Sue Berry)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer
Regenstauf Riddle Me This (Regenstauf Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)

Boxer
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Elkohe Fast and the Furious (Julie Howarth)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Riverhome Comin At Cha (Maria Stennings)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Opalbay Likely Story (Sue Berry)
Baby of Breed: Opalbay Half Moon Harbor (Sue Berry)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Kalisa Right-In The Spotlight (AI) (Imp NZ) (Susan McKinnon)

Schnauzer
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Regenstauf Riddle Me This (Regenstauf Kennels)

Siberian Husky
Puppy of Breed: Riversrun Celestial Calling (Sharon Heys)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Accropolis Sleepn With ThEnemy at Bernedale (Ai) (Bernedale Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ashley Harwood (QLD)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Beltzu Kicking Up A Storm (Robyn Hawke/Belinda Heersema)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Brilliante Aristka Baleta (M L Carr)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust Neut Ch Harllablu Iron Hide JC (Nicole Brandon)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Minor of Breed: Bostonwell Thunder Struck (P L G & S L Mole)

British Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Robocky George Best (Mrs T Albrecht)

Dalmatian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Likadyce Secret Admirer JC (Deborah Raeburn)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch: Aust Neut Ch Porsalin A Summer Mel Ody (Candice Knudson)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Venustus Rainbows Faith (Mrs K Troy)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: OnyxDanes D Fender DownUnder (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Underane Just Jazz (AI) (Nicole Brandon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Harllablu Iron Hide JC (Nicole Brandon)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Jenuin Baby's in Black (J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brilliante Aristka Baleta (M L Carr)
Reserve Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Never Doubt This (M Carr)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Ziada Little River Band (Jenny Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Tanzapaw Exclusive Package (Mrs Tania Mcalister)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Kicking Up A Storm (Robyn Hawke/Belinda Heersema)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)