Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

Date of Show : 10-Oct-2021 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)   (Total Entry : 185)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye By Design (Sasha Corker/ Joshua Stankovic/ Tim Thomas/ Belinda West)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Sabu Banana In Striped Pyjamas (S J Warry)
Minor in Show: Havanese
Cuvano A Pinch of Spice (Mrs M Taylor)
Puppy in Show: Lowchen
Celavie Bare Butt N All (S J Warry)
Intermediate in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ambermist Up In Lights (Debra Turner)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Lesley Booth (WA)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Sabu Banana In Striped Pyjamas (S J Warry)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Cuvano A Pinch of Spice (Mrs M Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Celavie Bare Butt N All (S J Warry)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Sabu You’re Gunna Hear Me Roar (S J Warry)
Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)

Havanese
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Cuvano A Pinch of Spice (Mrs M Taylor)

Lowchen
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sabu Banana In Striped Pyjamas (S J Warry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy of Breed: Celavie Bare Butt N All (S J Warry)
Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Sabu You’re Gunna Hear Me Roar (S J Warry)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)  (Group Entry : 29)

Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Keltrice My Fair Lady (K Senior)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Keltrice My Fair Lady (K Senior)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Courtman (WA)  (Group Entry : 31)

Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ambermist Up In Lights (Debra Turner)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermist Up In Lights (Debra Turner)
Best Dog & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Wysiwyg If U Got It Haunt It (J Webber & A Adamopoulos)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA) (Group Entry : 13)

Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Calahorra River Tigris (Mrs Anna Ferguson)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Whippet
Aninbrae Struts like a boss (Anna Ferguson)

Whippet
BOB, Best Dog & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aninbrae Struts like a boss (Anna Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Calahorra River Tigris (Mrs Anna Ferguson)
Reserve Bitch & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aninbrae Divine Calamity (Mrs A Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye By Design (Sasha Corker/ Joshua Stankovic/ Tim Thomas/ Belinda West)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye Light The Way (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento The Still Oth Night (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Ochaye By Design (Sasha Corker/ Joshua Stankovic/ Tim Thomas/ Belinda West)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye Light The Way (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Arajento The Still Oth Night (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Arajento Moonbeams N Dreams (Kay C Tonkin)
Junior of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Murphy (WA)  (Group Entry : 30)

Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Quinabby Sarah (Shannon Dooley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Minor of Breed: Quinabby Sarah (Shannon Dooley)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Justine Boreham (WA)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)
State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Sherae Dancin Red Fire Dragon (Sherae Knls & Miss N Rhodes)

French Bulldog
Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)

Great Dane
Reserve Dog & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Alariqus Conquer The World (Mrs D Turner)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)