Sarina Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 31-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   (Total Entry : 112)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Huatare Itz A Womans World (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
Baby in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Morview Outback Major Tom (Jacqui Connolly)
Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Piarki Perfect Portmanteau (Robyn Brown)
Aust Bred in Show: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Avellina (R & K Logan)
Open in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Marniechar Metropolis City (L Bryson & W Moxham)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Marniechar Metropolis City (L Bryson & W Moxham)
Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (P & A Schultze)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Marniechar Strike A Pose (Bryson & Moxham)
Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Nuyork Me and Mrs Jones (S & D Cleaver)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (P & A Schultze)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Invalhalla Paint it Black (Hayley Winter/ P & A Schultze)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Metropolis City (L Bryson & W Moxham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Strike A Pose (Bryson & Moxham)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pomquest Always N Forever (Maureen Norton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Mischief N Mayhem (Mrs M Norton)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nuyork Me and Mrs Jones (S & D Cleaver)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 10)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Huatare Itz A Womans World (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Pranksta devils right hand (Jenna Kirby)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Huatare Itz A Womans World (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fabnic Lord Candyman (Terry Matsen & Robert Balsillie)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Pranksta devils right hand (Jenna Kirby)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Avellina (R & K Logan)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Piarki Perfect Portmanteau (Robyn Brown)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Avellina (R & K Logan)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piarki Perfect Portmanteau (Robyn Brown)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD) (Group Entry : 11)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Jorjee Angel In The Skye (Danny Smith / Gavin Long)
Junior in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Pandemonium (B/ C & J Bryson)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Gotham City (William Moxham & Lauren Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Pandemonium (B/ C & J Bryson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jorjee Angel In The Skye (Danny Smith / Gavin Long)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jorjee Bring On The Storm (Danny Smith / Gavin Long)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Scintilli Sachka (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Morview Outback Major Tom (Jacqui Connolly)
Minor in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Bossdrover Bernborough (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Talelesshill Lady Rosella (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Cattle Baron (J Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Morview Blueberry Fields (Jacqui Connolly)
Baby of Breed: Morview Outback Major Tom (Jacqui Connolly)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Talelesshill Lady Rosella (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tropicrain Enzo (M & A McHugh)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bossdrover Bernborough (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Res Bitch CC: Karte Duchess (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglsih)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Sachka (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Redmelven Absolute Mirusty (Mrs M A Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Rus Jr Ch Legacy Of Fire From Konev-bor (Imp RUS) (Linda Boulton)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Icepaws Disco Disco (L Boulton)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Icepaws Mal Rockn In Style (Ms Linda Boulton)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Yuluwirri Warrior Spirit (Nicola Scanlon)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Yuluwirri Mountain Magic (Nicola Scanlon)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Doberling He Is Watching You (J Toohey/ C Aldridge/ K Kidner)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rus Jr Ch Legacy Of Fire From Konev-bor (Imp RUS) (Linda Boulton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Icepaws Mal Rockn In Style (Ms Linda Boulton)
Baby of Breed: Icepaws Disco Disco (L Boulton)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Doberling He Is Watching You (J Toohey/ C Aldridge/ K Kidner)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Yuluwirri Mountain Magic (Nicola Scanlon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yuluwirri Warrior Spirit (Nicola Scanlon)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 16)

Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Tencheno Lady Theodora Plumduf (AI) (R & E Ryan)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tencheno Minka Bracegirdle (AI) (R & E Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tencheno Lady Theodora Plumduf (AI) (R & E Ryan)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Sengkyila Dakini Dream (Alison Callan)