ADSS (SA)

Date of Show : 24-Sep-2021 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   (Total Entry : 265)

Puppy in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Ruff N Tumble (Ben Luxton)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)  (Group Entry : 49)

Group 2nd: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Group 4th: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Ruff N Tumble (Ben Luxton)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Caribelle Peppermint Creme (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cadiz Circuit Breaker (C Faint)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Cadiz Magic Stockings (C Faint)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bellatese Scrumptious Me (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Sea Biscuit (Lynne Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Shiralea Venus De Milo (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Ruff N Tumble (Ben Luxton)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 42)

Group 2nd: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Group 3rd: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)
Group 4th: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tainquest Dream Catcher (C Gower)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roughnuts Jorja At Tainquest (AI) (Cerrie Gower)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Natuska Dirty Sexy Money (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Natuska Money Talks (Kerryn Pearson)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ravenswood Gota Tiger InmeTank (J L & A H Griffin)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ravenswood Come Fly With Me (J L & A H Griffin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)  (Group Entry : 50)

Group 2nd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)
Group 3rd: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Group 4th: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Ghostwind Veni Vidi Vindaloo (AI) (Miss J Tully)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Ashton Brown)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Irish Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Veni Vidi Vindaloo (AI) (Miss J Tully)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Waldwiese Xplain Yourself (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Ashton Brown)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA) (Group Entry : 25)

Group 2nd: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Wattswires Unforgotten (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires Unforgotten (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tullacrest This Girl Is On Fire (Tullacrest Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coeurdelamer Olivier (Kate Hedrick-Wagstaff)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Coeurdelamer Anais (Kate Hedrick-Wagstaff)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Roberta Crouch (SA)  (Group Entry : 44)

Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Parkeyre All That Glitters (AI) (Miss B Parker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazwallaby Ripple O Red Paint (T Gardiner)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Parkeyre All That Glitters (AI) (Miss B Parker)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker)

Border Collie
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Noblestarzz Life Of The Mardi (AI) (Mr G Dewing/ Miss L Roe/ Dr A Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Noblestarzz Crazy In Love (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 36)

Group 1st: Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Group 3rd: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roxbud Just Watch Me (Shownwin Kennels)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC: Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am & Can Ch Snowmist's No Regrets (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Johnson (SA)  (Group Entry : 19)

Group 3rd: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Group 4th: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB & Bitch CC: Rozevue The Dark Lady (Quiniva Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)