All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 31-Oct-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Houndbrook Gaselle (S & D Flew)
Minor in Show: Australian Shepherd
Thistledust Sassy In Satin (K Davis)
Puppy in Show: Rottweiler
Sollerus Blaze Of Glory (W & J Grundy)
Junior in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Primochi Smooth Operator (Lorretta Stephenson)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Matilda Moon (Lindsay Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gemnova Carbon Copy (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Sea Biscuit (Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Venus De Milo (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Dog CC: Adawar Deja Vu (D Sharman)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Ravenswood Come Fly With Me (J L & A H Griffin)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paxterr Won A Queen (Mrs C Charles)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Shadowstaff I Like Those Odds (Shadowstaff Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ravenswood Come Fly With Me (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Charmisty Privy Councillor (D Sharman)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Charmisty Privy Councillor (D Sharman)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Remember My Name at Heiderst (Aceweis Kennels/ Heiderst Kennels & Monika Gawen)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Shining Light (Bev Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Fame With Style (Bev Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Xplain Yourself (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Baby in Group: Beagle
Houndbrook Gaselle (S & D Flew)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brialey Lil Bit Ice Diva (Donna & Stuart Flew)
Baby of Breed: Houndbrook Gaselle (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Sashay Away (Mrs A Heitmann)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sheryle Pike (SA)

Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Thistledust Sassy In Satin (K Davis)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Zenbaxzi The Lone Ranger (K Baxter)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Gr Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazwallaby Ripple O Red Paint (T Gardiner)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Dog CC: Thistledust Suede in Blue (K Davis)
Minor of Breed: Thistledust Sassy In Satin (K Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Monifieth Dubh Draoidh (Mrs D Younger)
Junior of Breed: Noblestarzz Life Of The Mardi (AI) (Mr G Dewing/ Miss L Roe/ Dr A Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Noblestarzz Crazy In Love (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zenbaxzi The Lone Ranger (K Baxter)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monifieth Arianrhod (Mrs D Younger)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Spirited Romance At Rampid (Mr P & Miss K Cook)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Sollerus Pink Cadillac (W & J Grundy)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Sollerus Blaze Of Glory (W & J Grundy)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Baby of Breed: Kesdar Spirited Romance At Rampid (Mr P & Miss K Cook)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dobregal Brown Girl N The Ring (AI) (Mrs Tanya Schubert)
Baby of Breed: Dobregal Girls Wanna Have Fun (Mrs Tanya Schubert)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Masterkarn Rouge Assassin (Gill Harding)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sollerus Blaze Of Glory (W & J Grundy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sollerus Pink Cadillac (W & J Grundy)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Mambilou Midnight Eclipse (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bullyack Butterscotch (Bullyack Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Bettabull Tuff As Nailz (AI) (Bullyack Kennels)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Butterscotch (Bullyack Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bettabull Tuff As Nailz (AI) (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Chillz N Thrillz (Touchofchow)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Midnight Eclipse (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Simply Irresistible (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)