Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 23-Oct-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)

Runner Up in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust / Am & Can Ch Snowmist's No Regrets (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Ashton Brown)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)

Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Ruff N Tumble (Ben Luxton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tresbow Dust In Time (AI) (R Carnegie & Dr J Logan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adawar Deja Vu (D Sharman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Droverstorm Queen of Hearts (T Howie)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Semicvetik Young Favorite (Imp RUS) (Amanda Gill)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Ruff N Tumble (Ben Luxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Courtamar Top Design (Courtney Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Courtamar Brees Destiny (Courtney Lewis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Awesum Sweet But A Psycho (Kyra Ricketts)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Awesum Nutty Or Nice (Kyra Ricketts)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Awesum Destined To Be Nutty (K Ricketts & D Poulton)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Manfreds Envy Me (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket Game Changer (J Watson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Awesum Sweet But A Psycho (Kyra Ricketts)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Awesum Nutty Or Nice (Kyra Ricketts)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Nutty (K Ricketts & L Lyons)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Conspicuous (Kyra Ricketts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Awesum Destined To Be Nutty (K Ricketts & D Poulton)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)
Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Ashton Brown)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Curltriever Enough Said (Curltriever Kennels & Curlesque Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Xplain Yourself (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Ashton Brown)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Baby of Breed: Auldana Dellayedoya (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Shakuru Best Of Both Worlds (Amanda Oakes)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cayugaridge Hershey Kiss (Leslie A Weston)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Creena Summer Lovin at Whirlaway (Mel Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Arabella at Whirlaway (AI) (Mel Jones)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shakuru Best Of Both Worlds (Amanda Oakes)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Mr J Rice & Miss B Musolino)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Damonte Subwoofer (Vivien Drummond)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lochwind Obsession (Ian Truswell & Mr C Tenney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Damonte Subwoofer (Vivien Drummond)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Mr J Rice & Miss B Musolino)
Puppy of Breed: Lochwind Obsession (Ian Truswell & Mr C Tenney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust / Am & Can Ch Snowmist's No Regrets (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)

Alaskan Malamute
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)
Minor of Breed: Klimkie Sweet Nala (A O'Grady)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Am & Can Ch Snowmist's No Regrets (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Matgo Twelve Gage (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Courtabull Drogons Fury (Courtney Mcnamara-Jose)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kanecourt The Journey Begins (Mrs D L Foster)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Robocky Power Of Love (AI) (Debbie Foster)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Twelve Gage (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danesworld Keep On Talking (AI) (Kylie & Sam Paine)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)