Longford Show Society Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 16-Oct-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   (Total Entry : 239)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Escadrille Kostya maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Minor in Show: Pug
Divinise Little Miss Sunshine (J Willoughby)
Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Calivale Guess Whats Next (Miss K Kennedy)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Setter
Bendeela Spring Affair (Paul Terrett)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Barakah Courage Under Fire (Philippa Micklem)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Italian Greyhound
Zandia Little Blue Minx (Mrs Di Wazny)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Pug
Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Sharon Frankcombe)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Pug
Divinise Little Miss Sunshine (J Willoughby)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Igsquisite Your A Wizard Harry (Di Wazny)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Ellingly Rockstar Remi (Angela Fitzallen)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Daisymont Bohemian Rhapsody (Daisymont Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Daisymont Bohemian Rhapsody (Daisymont Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Matmor Flamenco (Mr M L Morse & Mr W A Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Matmor Secret Agent (Mr ML Morse & Mr WA Henderson)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellingly Rockstar Remi (Angela Fitzallen)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Your A Wizard Harry (Di Wazny)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zandia Little Blue Minx (Mrs Di Wazny)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyefall Lady In Red (Di Wazny)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Divinise Little Miss Sunshine (J Willoughby)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Sharon Frankcombe)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)  (Group Entry : 29)

Junior in Group: Manchester Terrier
Dixiedaly On The Road Again (Ms V M Adams)
Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Skyesdlimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum On The Money (Susan Springer)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dixiedaly Diamonds In The Sky (Ms V M Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dixiedaly On The Road Again (Ms V M Adams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dixiedaly Time L Tell (Ms V M Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dixiedaly Scotch Notch (Ms V M Adams)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesdlimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)  (Group Entry : 55)

Runner Up in Group: English Setter
Am & Aust Ch Willowpond N Bendeela Im Warning you (Imp USA) (Paul Terrett)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Yzabeau Quantum Quest (Barbara Kerrison)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hanafor Mercury Rising (Barbara Kerrison)
Aust Bred in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Bendeela Born To Rule (Paul Terrett)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Willowpond N Bendeela Im Warning you (Imp USA) (Paul Terrett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Born To Rule (Paul Terrett)
Baby of Breed: Bendeela Spring Affair (Paul Terrett)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yzabeau Quantum Quest (Barbara Kerrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Mercury Rising (Barbara Kerrison)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Stevenson (TAS) (Group Entry : 20)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Saluki
Ulmarah Porche (AI) (Miss K A Whybrow)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Macumazahn Hello itís me (Mrs Lynn Presnell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Macumazahn Hello itís me (Mrs Lynn Presnell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ulmarah Porche (AI) (Miss K A Whybrow)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Stevenson (TAS)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Zuleika Gold Digger (Stephanie Ives & Rachael Holloway)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Zuleika Gold Digger (Stephanie Ives & Rachael Holloway)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Salina Chan (TAS)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Escadrille Kostya maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aldonza Fire Cracker (Julie Kennedy / Margie Johnson / Fay Tucker)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw My Wild Irish Rose (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Southerton Actuallyim Adorable (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Follow Our Dreams (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yesallaw My Wild Irish Rose (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Follow Our Dreams (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Escadrille Kostya maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Fire Cracker (Julie Kennedy / Margie Johnson / Fay Tucker)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Actuallyim Adorable (Julie-Anne Jenkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Salina Chan (TAS)  (Group Entry : 29)

Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Calivale Guess Whats Next (Miss K Kennedy)
Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Calivale Guess Whats Next (Miss K Kennedy)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)