Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

Date of Show : 30-Oct-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   (Total Entry : 228)

Runner Up in Show: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso & Trudi Counsell)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Better Off Red (AI) (P Adams & N J Rule-Steele)
Junior in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
Intermediate in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Mr M Wickham)
State Bred in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) TD (Georgina Ranson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso & Trudi Counsell)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
C I B /Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Weilien Hidden Surprise (Mrs K Rydberg)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso & Trudi Counsell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: C I B /Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mistbreeze Mia By Mistery (Mrs C Schofield)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Daisymont Bohemian Rhapsody (Daisymont Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Matmor Secret Agent (Mr ML Morse & Mr WA Henderson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunami Talk To The Paw (Cassie Leppard)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ellingly Rockstar Remi (Angela Fitzallen)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Your A Wizard Harry (Di Wazny)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Takara Dream (Craig & Debbie Delphin)

Pekingese
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Weilien Hidden Surprise (Mrs K Rydberg)
Baby of Breed: Waaini Hello Sweetheart (Mr P & Mrs M Schaufler)
Aust Bred of Breed: Chinkira Golden Satin Sunset (AI) (Mrs K Rydberg)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Stryking Silver (Sharon Frankcombe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Sharon Frankcombe)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)  (Group Entry : 28)

Junior in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Jollygaze Opera Star (Dr Emma Greenway/Teena Sloan)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt The Witch is Back (Lisa McGinn)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum On The Money (Susan Springer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Razzle Dazzle (Miss S Springer)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jollygaze Opera Star (Dr Emma Greenway/Teena Sloan)

Kerry Blue Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesdlimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)  (Group Entry : 42)

Baby in Group: English Setter
Bendeela Spring Affair (Paul Terrett)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bradorla Ice Chill (Kayla Heenan)
Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
State Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) TD (Georgina Ranson)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Man (AI) (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)

English Setter
Baby of Breed: Bendeela Spring Affair (Paul Terrett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arangold Living The Dream (IMP NZ) (Mr Benjamin P Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst See You In Paris (S Rattle & T Sproule / Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Mercury Rising (Barbara Kerrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yzabeau Quantum Quest (Barbara Kerrison)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bradorla Ice Chill (Kayla Heenan)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) TD (Georgina Ranson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tazlon Moment In Time (P & R Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tazlon Good Time (P & R Ellis)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC) (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Mr M Wickham)
Runner Up in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Gin Fizz (Robyn & Russell Wallis)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Ridgesetter Lock Stock Nbarrel (L Wiltshire)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Sweet Lil Rocknrolla (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Macumazahn Hello itís me (Mrs Lynn Presnell)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Acaiza Footprints In The Sand (Mrs J Hargraves)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Mr M Wickham)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Genever (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Polbathic Dak Durham (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Mini Dak Brawton (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Polbathic Mini Dak Amy (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eukypark Sweet Lil Rocknrolla (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Some One Like You (Ms J M Taylor & Mr K F Morgan)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Gin Fizz (Robyn & Russell Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Macumazahn Hello itís me (Mrs Lynn Presnell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Acaiza Footprints In The Sand (Mrs J Hargraves)
Baby of Breed: Ridgesetter Lock Stock Nbarrel (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Such A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton/ B Tillman & K Baker)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Nd Ur Little Dog Too (Ann & John Lamberton)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Such A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton/ B Tillman & K Baker)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueamble Nd Ur Little Dog Too (Ann & John Lamberton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Better Off Red (AI) (P Adams & N J Rule-Steele)
Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Bitch CC: Yesallaw My Wild Irish Rose (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Better (AI) (Sonja Gangel)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Better Off Red (AI) (P Adams & N J Rule-Steele)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Public Outroar (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Actuallyim Adorable (Julie-Anne Jenkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)  (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Asplendour P La Pierre (D Clark)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Czamac Glitzy And Glama (M Bellingham)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby of Breed: Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)