Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 11-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   (Total Entry : 165)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Baby in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai Its All About Sparkle (Cassie Hatfield)
Minor in Show: Boxer
Jaksamlee Flower of Zah Ra (Ashlee Mahoney)
Puppy in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Empari Go Climb A Cactus (AI) (Miss J Gibson)
Intermediate in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Braveheart (M & S Reeve/ JHardwick)
Aust Bred in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva Cosmic Shockwave (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shih Tzu
Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Braveheart (M & S Reeve/ JHardwick)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai Its All About Sparkle (Cassie Hatfield)
Minor in Group: Pug
Hoomee Hide and Seek (Julie Payne)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Hoomee Worth The Wait (Julie Payne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Adrahil Lae Apollo (Michael Thomson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cintchi Lae Artemis (Michael Thomson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Its All About Sparkle (Cassie Hatfield)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Braveheart (M & S Reeve/ JHardwick)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hoomee Worth The Wait (Julie Payne)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hoomee Hide and Seek (Julie Payne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr John Burgess (QLD)  (Group Entry : 14)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Burgess (QLD)  (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Panoply Sir Stanley (B Sue Barrs)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Terri Davies)
Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Silverstream Bear Wood (Kym Wood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Terri Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Macdolly UDontSpellIt UFeelIt (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC: Macdolly Smooth Operator (Denise Burke)
Minor of Breed: Macdolly Moving Pictures (Teeri Davies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Silverstream Bear Wood (Kym Wood)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Silverstream Peonie (Kym Wood)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Sir Stanley (B Sue Barrs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Honorable Henrietta (B Sue Barrs)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD) (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Empari Go Climb A Cactus (AI) (Miss J Gibson)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Midaka Forever Eddie (Mrs W Vittori)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Empari Go Climb A Cactus (AI) (Miss J Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Midaka Forever Eddie (Mrs W Vittori)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Jomeja Cats Pajamas (AI) (Q Dagan & M Goldberg)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Burgess (QLD)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva Cosmic Shockwave (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Talelesshill Sir Winton (Gitte Le Garde)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Maisilva Cosmic Shockwave (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karte Dusk (B & M Dalglish)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Sir Winton (Gitte Le Garde)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Icanhaz A Celestial Comet (Heather Scofield & Alexandra Proudfoot)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)  (Group Entry : 21)

Minor in Group: Boxer
Jaksamlee Flower of Zah Ra (Ashlee Mahoney)
Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jaksamlee Flower of Zah Ra (Ashlee Mahoney)

German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Kayem Take That (L Kersevani)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Burgess (QLD)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)
Baby of Breed: Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)