Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 12-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   (Total Entry : 164)

Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aashudna Magic Millions with Buttonn (M Williams)
Intermediate in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Justine Yardley (QLD)  (Group Entry : 37)

Runner Up in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai Its All About Sparkle (Cassie Hatfield)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Its All About Sparkle (Cassie Hatfield)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Keri Nichols (QLD)  (Group Entry : 14)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Justine Yardley (QLD)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Terri Davies)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Moving Pictures (Teeri Davies)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Panoply Sir Stanley (B Sue Barrs)
Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Open in Group: Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Terri Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Macdolly Moving Pictures (Teeri Davies)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Macdolly UDontSpellIt UFeelIt (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Silverstream Bear Wood (Kym Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silverstream Peonie (Kym Wood)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Sir Stanley (B Sue Barrs)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Justine Yardley (QLD) (Group Entry : 31)

Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Midaka Forever Eddie (Mrs W Vittori)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aashudna Magic Millions with Buttonn (M Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Midaka Forever Eddie (Mrs W Vittori)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aashudna Magic Millions with Buttonn (M Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Jomeja Cats Pajamas (AI) (Q Dagan & M Goldberg)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tanya Hill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 16)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Talelesshill Sir Winton (Gitte Le Garde)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Maisilva Cosmic Shockwave (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Sir Winton (Gitte Le Garde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karte Dusk (B & M Dalglish)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Icanhaz A Celestial Comet (Heather Scofield & Alexandra Proudfoot)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tanya Hill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Keri Nichols (QLD)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)
Baby of Breed: Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)