Innisfail Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 24-Oct-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   (Total Entry : 221)

Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
Intermediate in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter / T & K Ninnes)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (P & A Schultze)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kahleyvale The Crown Jewel (Mrs C Ross)
Puppy of Breed: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (P & A Schultze)

Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Braveheart (M & S Reeve/ JHardwick)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter / T & K Ninnes)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Pranksta devils right hand (Jenna Kirby)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Susan Brazier)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Jamaica Soulrebel (Susan Brazier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Susan Brazier)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter / T & K Ninnes)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Pranksta devils right hand (Jenna Kirby)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 24)

State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly CantLet ThisMomentEnd (Terri Davies)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Every Move You Make (Denise Burke)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Terri Davies)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Terri Davies)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Macdolly UDontSpellIt UFeelIt (Denise Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Macdolly Moving Pictures (Teeri Davies)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly CantLet ThisMomentEnd (Terri Davies)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Every Move You Make (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg All My Life To Live (AI) (Denise Burke)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstream Bear Wood (Kym Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstream Peonie (Kym Wood)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD) (Group Entry : 26)

Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Jomeja Cats Pajamas (AI) (Q Dagan & M Goldberg)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Whiparoo Cast From Heaven (AI) (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Midaka Forever Eddie (Mrs W Vittori)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jomeja Cats Pajamas (AI) (Q Dagan & M Goldberg)

Whippet
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whiparoo Cast From Heaven (AI) (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Lady Rosella (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Sir Winton (Gitte Le Garde)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 30)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 38)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)

French Bulldog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Lemardem Miss Roxy (Mrs C Mangano)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Hard As Nails At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse/ Neil Curwen & Kerrie Kidner)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)
Baby of Breed: Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)