Sarina Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 10-Oct-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   (Total Entry : 278)

Runner Up in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aberlee Right Here Waiting (Gloria Woodward)
Intermediate in Show: Whippet
Jorjee Angel In The Skye (Danny Smith / Gavin Long)
State Bred in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Brittany
Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva Cosmic Shockwave (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Kelpie
Southspirit Dancing With A Diva (S & K Whyatt)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Alaskan Malamute
Icepaws Rockn Dahaus With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 48)

Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Swinabie You Had Me At Hello (Donna Dickson)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Swinabie Rumour Has It (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Swinabie You Had Me At Hello (Donna Dickson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Huatare Itz A Womans World (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Huatare Itz A Womans World (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bullarmine Western Magic (T Matsen & R Balsillie)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Pranksta devils right hand (Jenna Kirby)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 41)

Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Piarki Perfect Afi Gold (Elle Leo)
Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piarki Perfect Portmanteau (Robyn Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Piarki Perfect Afi Gold (Elle Leo)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kopafield Aint Whistlin Dixie (AI) (Neville & Sandra Pitcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Eye Candy TSD TDX (Neville & Sandra Pitcher)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Labraddell VIP (N Macrossan)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD) (Group Entry : 36)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Jorjee Angel In The Skye (Danny Smith / Gavin Long)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Usakose Game On TD (C & H Northover)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jorjee Angel In The Skye (Danny Smith / Gavin Long)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jorjee Bring On The Storm (Danny Smith / Gavin Long)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aberlee Right Here Waiting (Gloria Woodward)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Southspirit Dancing With A Diva (S & K Whyatt)
State Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Glenlion Drovers Mate (M Muller & L Wallace)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Dancing With A Diva (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Maisilva Cosmic Shockwave (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Sir Winton (Gitte Le Garde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Talelesshill Lady Rosella (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karte Dusk (B & M Dalglish)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenlion Drovers Mate (M Muller & L Wallace)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Sachka (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Redmelven Absolute Mirusty (Mrs M A Flynn)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Right Here Waiting (Gloria Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sidwell Depending On You (A L & C A Keong)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sidwell Hard Promises (Mr A L & Mrs C A Keong)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)  (Group Entry : 38)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Rus Jr Ch Legacy Of Fire From Konev-bor (Imp RUS) (Linda Boulton)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Icepaws Rockn Dahaus With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rus Jr Ch Legacy Of Fire From Konev-bor (Imp RUS) (Linda Boulton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Icepaws Rockn Dahaus With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)  (Group Entry : 42)

Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Alangrove Avalon (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Swiftdelight Parada By Design (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Alangrove Olivers Twist (Mechelle McFadzen)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Alangrove Olivers Twist (Mechelle McFadzen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alangrove Avalon (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
State Bred of Breed: Swiftdelight Parada By Design (Mechelle Mcfadzen)