Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 29-Oct-2021 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr David Staines (QLD)   (Total Entry : 521)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Bed Of Roses (AI) (Greg Browne)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Keeshond
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Puppy in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Sirram Siam (Ian Aldridge)
Intermediate in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Blackheath Master of Mayhem (Mrs Joanne Costelloe & Ms Skye Mawson)
State Bred in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Brittany
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Blackheath Master of Mayhem (Mrs Joanne Costelloe & Ms Skye Mawson)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Havahart Parisian Princess (Lorree Cox)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Stroke Of Midnight (J Whitney)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahleyvale The Crown Jewel (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarquila Rocket Man (Kim Shelton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meglitzy Queen Cleopatra (Jessica Myers)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Tarquila Captain Fantastic (Kim Shelton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pacorro Hidden Ace (Jessica Myers)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blackheath Master of Mayhem (Mrs Joanne Costelloe & Ms Skye Mawson)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Havahart Parisian Princess (Lorree Cox)

Pomeranian
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dreamforever Pop Of Fortune (Penny Driver)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)

Pug
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Stroke Of Midnight (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Sirram Siam (Ian Aldridge)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Street Outlaw (AI) (A & H Driver / Kelly A Lucey)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fencho Queen Bee (Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Siam (Ian Aldridge)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Khatiti Hell Toda Track (Liza Mclaughlin)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (P G & S H Hewinson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Grapevine Graffitti (Regenstauf Kennels)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)
Dog CC: Tarrafern You’re The Voice (P & A Tohill)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Bed Of Roses (AI) (Greg Browne)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Ikentrieve Miss Mi Amor (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Woohoo (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika You Onlylive Once (Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly CantKeepMyHandsOff (Jenni Haskard)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ikentrieve Cherri Cola (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Puppy of Breed: Ikentrieve Miss Mi Amor (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
State Bred of Breed: GoldMartini Not That Innocent (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Bed Of Roses (AI) (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Edge ofthe Galaxy (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD) (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Dorsca Mystic Showman (Mrs A Toleman)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Wazeer Wonder Weiner (D Rodgers)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (My Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Pharaoh Hound
Baby of Breed: Pressage Moderna (Joanne Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Valeighunter Koson (Denise Mitchell)

Whippet
State Bred of Breed: Bellarell Black Magic Woman (Narelle O'Neill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)  (Group Entry : 62)

Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Southspirit Dancing With A Diva (S & K Whyatt)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Masterton Hawaii Five O (Irene Hayton)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
State Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Wayne Carter)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jayblue Country Journey (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Mystic Mirrors (W Carter)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Dancing With A Diva (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Rising Empire (G Braithwaite/D Puttock)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Belgenbeau Gezed Reevaveer (David Cain)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Masterton Hawaii Five O (Irene Hayton)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Wolfonyx Kausin Kaos (Richard Clarke)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sharndah Power Ov One (Sharndah Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Laureate Cloudberry (Imp SING) (Sharndah Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene The Sixth Sense (Julene Brady)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Walkingin The Daffodils (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
State Bred of Breed: Aberlee Reign Of Love (Sheree Kilby)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wolfonyx Dark Brandy (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 59)

Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Icepaws Rockn Dahaus With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok Blade Of Steele (D & J Wilders)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Intermediate Neuter in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Nanmas x-file (D Davies/T Lamb)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Icepaws Rockn Dahaus With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Clint Davis)
Minor of Breed: Mcboxa Fire Prince (Nina Budda-Deen)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Nanmas x-file (D Davies/T Lamb)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Madhausrotts Absolut Magnitude (L Madeley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ive Been Watching U (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Madhausrotts Absolut Intensity (L Madeley)
Baby of Breed: Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders / D & J Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snerzok Blade Of Steele (D & J Wilders)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Upyrkilt Wild Wild West (Mrs K Best & Ms S L Kellie)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Puppy in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Knightfyre Cantrip (J Shannon & D Shannon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Knightfyre Cantrip (J Shannon & D Shannon)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Baby of Breed: Kochak Destined to be (S & L Arrowsmith)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh ET (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Th Topshot Allovaoz (K L Santas)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac China Riot (Mrs A Jarvis)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Loana American Dream (Michelle Russo & Merryl Yet Foy)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)