Perth Royal Show (Show 1) (WA)

Date of Show : 2-Oct-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   (Total Entry : 762)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Runner Up in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Puppy in Show: Pekingese
Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
Junior in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Serendipity (Eva Fekete)
Intermediate in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Open in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)  (Group Entry : 119)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chincasa Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Nick Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allobek one fine wine (Lesha Lytwyniw)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Junior of Breed: Pomtastic Tell Tail Heart (Bronwyn Rogers)
Aust Bred of Breed: Pomtastic Legendsleepyhollow (Bronwyn Rogers)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Serendipity (Eva Fekete)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bullitproof The Undertaker (Christine Allen)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kineta Serendipity (Eva Fekete)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Dadz Masterplan (D Sue)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Onahi One Track Mind (Melissa McLean)
Puppy of Breed: Bullitproof The Undertaker (Christine Allen)
Junior of Breed: Formulabluz Suede Shoez (Amanda Munro)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)  (Group Entry : 128)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ambermist Up In Lights (Debra Turner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Makapoynt Lord Of Loxley (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Makapoynt Lady Of Loxley (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Baby of Breed: Makapoynt Bette Davies (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Keepsake At Regencyblue (AI) (Mrs J L Sewell & Miss S L Sewell)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Baby of Breed: Wytcher B Spellbound (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Minor of Breed: Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)

Flat Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Crimson And Clover (AI) (Christine Murray)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Makapoynt Clegane (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Guncreek Makkari (Joy H Hunter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Korskote Treasure Trove (Anthony Mercieca)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Me Me Im Furst CCD RN (A Scrimgeour/ R Bank & F Ellis)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermist Up In Lights (Debra Turner)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (Debra Turner)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Who R U (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Carrie (AI) (Ms C E Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Typhoone Making A Point (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Weimaraner
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Veni Vidi Vici (AI) (Simone Haigh & Ghostwind Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS) (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Cumocroi Autumn Of Kenzie (AI) (S & D Runciman)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Aust Bred in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton/ Ms C Molinaroli)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Beautys Black Pearl (Sligrachan Kennels)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Yer A Wee Humdinger (Sligrachan Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Yer A Wee Smasher (Sligrachan Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Beautys Black Pearl (Sligrachan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrchan Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Sligrachan Celtic Carter (T & S Landmair / Sligrachan Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Russkimir Zarina Wishes (T Paluszak)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (AI) (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cumocroi Autumn Of Kenzie (AI) (S & D Runciman)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton/ Ms C Molinaroli)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)  (Group Entry : 135)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye By Design (Sasha Corker/ Joshua Stankovic/ Tim Thomas/ Belinda West)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ochaye By Design (Sasha Corker/ Joshua Stankovic/ Tim Thomas/ Belinda West)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Bursirius Hakuna Matata JC ADM JDM ET TK S SD GD (Jessica Burren)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye Light The Way (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Minor of Breed: Eliteview Grab The Prize At Norsonix (S Robson)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor JC JDX TK N (Sophie Robson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Winpara Pick Up The Phone (Miss R J Evans)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Jungle Fever (R J Evans)
Minor of Breed: Dayre Heaven Sent An Angel (Mr P & Mrs R Smyth)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon RA TSDX CCD (Ms D P Rose)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Juslikachoclatmlkshake (Shelley Wildman)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Leavamesage Aftathbeep (AI) (Shelley Wildman)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eroica Olietta (N Smith)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
Puppy of Breed: Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)
Junior of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenmira Hope Diamond (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)  (Group Entry : 114)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Am & Can Ch Snowmist's No Regrets (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Chikara (Helen Pickett-Gale)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Snowdara Im The One (P & R Primrose)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Major Look (A Becconsall)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/D & G May)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Neut Ch Hamalek I Am What I Am (Ms J Leybourne)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Toklo (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Minor of Breed: Hamalek Spinning In The Moment (Dr Rebekah & Ms Hayley French-Davis / Ms J Leybourne)
Intermediate of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Mai (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Hamalek I Am What I Am (Ms J Leybourne)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/D & G May)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Mystic Man (Casey Rose)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pyrbijour Reach For The Stars (Paul Harrison)

Samoyed
Minor of Breed: Snowdara Im The One (P & R Primrose)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: CShaye Black Pearl (Chelsea Jeffries)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Diomede Sakura (R A & D J Wells)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Chikara (Helen Pickett-Gale)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Ch Snowmist's No Regrets (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canyonlands Major Look (A Becconsall)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canyonlands We Talk Or Racing (Amanda Becconsall)

St Bernard
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chrystlepark Heaven Sent (Jodie Whitehouse)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Celticpryde Robert The Bruce (Kely Hamilton)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Yveafrenchie Bonnie Boo (Caroline Owens)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Alariqus Angel Of Harlem (AI) (Ms G E Hoeksema)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: CelticPryde Star of the Show (Kelly Hamilton)
Baby of Breed: Celticpryde Robert The Bruce (Kely Hamilton)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sherae Dancin Red Fire Dragon (Sherae Knls & Miss N Rhodes)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)
Baby of Breed: Dalhayvin Midnight Melody (AI) (Candice Jackson)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yveafrenchie Bonnie Boo (Caroline Owens)
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Riesenhaft Champagne Supernova (Deanna Curran)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Angel Of Harlem (AI) (Ms G E Hoeksema)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Anoki Its A Kinda Magic (L Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Anoki Kishma Ashe (L Taylor)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Pacencia (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)