Cradle Coast Kennel Club (TAS)

Date of Show : 11-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr David Sales (TAS)

Baby in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Yzabeau Quantum Quest (Barbara Kerrison)
Minor in Show: Italian Greyhound
Zandia Little Blue Minx (Mrs Di Wazny)
Intermediate in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Duskin Twilight (Christian Lee)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Mickshl Onyx is Black (Mia Metzger)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Mary-Anne Silvester (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Zandia Little Blue Minx (Mrs Di Wazny)
Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Barad Storm Warning (Barad Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Zandia Little Blue Minx (Mrs Di Wazny)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Storm Warning (Barad Kennels)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyefall Lady In Red (Di Wazny)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosnasharn Mind Ya own Beeswax (Y M Metzger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Kangala Campari (Miss Mia Metzger)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr David Sales (TAS)

Runner Up in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)
Minor in Group: Manchester Terrier
Dixiedaly Diamonds In The Sky (Ms V M Adams)
Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Regenstauf Little Big Town (Mr T Searson & Mrs P Searson)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Little Big Town (Mr T Searson & Mrs P Searson)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Dixiedaly Diamonds In The Sky (Ms V M Adams)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Ms V M Adams)
Reserve Dog & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Dixiedaly Time L Tell (Ms V M Adams)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Dixiedaly Scotch Notch (Ms V M Adams)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Dixiedaly On The Road Again (Ms V M Adams)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Sales (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Arangold Living The Dream (IMP NZ) (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Yzabeau Quantum Quest (Barbara Kerrison)
Aust Bred in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Bendeela Absolutely Fabulous (Paul Terrett)

English Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Absolutely Fabulous (Paul Terrett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Arangold Living The Dream (IMP NZ) (Mr Benjamin P Evans)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Yzabeau Quantum Quest (Barbara Kerrison)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean McDonald (TAS)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Selina Collins (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Kurvon Alice In Chains (Yvonne Metzger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Kurvon Alice In Chains (Yvonne Metzger)

Samoyed
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Selina Collins (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Duskin Twilight (Christian Lee)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Duskin Twilight (Christian Lee)