North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 13-Nov-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   (Total Entry : 661)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Schipperke
Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Junior in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Kalamino Kaos In The Kathouse (M Mcleod-Woodhouse/ A Mc ILrath & J Morris)
Intermediate in Show: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Ace of Hearts (Garry Butler)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: English Springer Spaniel
Asudo Paint It Black (Joanne Meadows)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Carol Baker (NSW)  (Group Entry : 120)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Kangala Versace On The Floor (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Marblanc Written In The Stars (M P Atkinson)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Whispers At Caperway (R R Duffy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kaliak Femme Fatale (S & K Axiak)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Whispers At Caperway (R R Duffy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaliak Covid Shenanigans (S J & K L Axiak)
Res Bitch CC: Kaliak Designer Girl (S J & K L Axiak)
Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Proudly Luscious (Sue Donahue)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kaliak Femme Fatale (S & K Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rayvale Million Dollar Baby (Miss V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Rayvale In Your Dreams (Miss V Morse)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Krusayd Griffon Don Diego (Marousa Polias)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Koatiponi Under Attack (Maddison Ward)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Marblanc Written In The Stars (M P Atkinson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)

Pomeranian
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Puppy of Breed: Mimbletown Hearts Desire (Alannah & William Roberts)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mimbletown Dashing N Debonair (Alannah & William Roberts)
Open of Breed: Thai Silk Tango & Cash (Imp ITA/RUS) (Alannah & William Roberts)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kangala Versace On The Floor (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Sebandee Quintessential Black (Colin Seymour)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Once Were Warriors (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Disturbia (Kerry Cannon)
Junior of Breed: Sebandee Raggedy Anne (Colin Seymour)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Reeder (NSW)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
WhataJack Boom & Zoom (Garry Butler)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Mrs S M Massey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Minor of Breed: Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Mrs S M Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Mrs S M Massey)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Daminabul Breakin Da Rulz (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh A Million Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: WhataJack Fireworks (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Ace of Hearts (Garry Butler)
Puppy of Breed: WhataJack Boom & Zoom (Garry Butler)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lisakyanne Cindels Charm (P Nicholson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)  (Group Entry : 122)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
Puppy in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Waterboys California Dreaming (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / Ms P Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kirinbell Me N Mo (Fiona Gill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)

Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Braycharm Evermore (Amanda Bray)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel Playing The Odds (Azel Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Jettz Samamari Run The World (V Masterfield & S Kaul)
Junior of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Bliss (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Mrs Y Green)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Asudo Paint It Black (Joanne Meadows)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Killara’s First Class Ticket (IMP USA) (S Betts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus NeverSay NeverAgain (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Queen of Hearts (Lara Haynes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: BlueBreeze The Mikado (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Metropolis Yen Seraphina (Robyn Hanney)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pitswarren Magnum Opus of Metropolis (Imp UK) (Ms R Hanney)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rhiannon Red Knickers (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waterboys California Dreaming (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / Ms P Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Waterboys The Fonz To U (Paul & Phoebe McIntyre / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lindiant Attoney General (Miss S Scott & Mrs A Scott)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)

Pointer
Res Bitch CC: Zensu Incantation (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Am Ch Deseado Wavelet (Imp USA) (M G Fox/ Miss A Voglsam & Miss A Petersen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zandeena Evita De Hermosa (Millissa Fox)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ashlaren Kahlua Martini (Lainie Knox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Whoops A Daisy (Mrs E M Knox)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Greywei X Examine at Bromhund (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Paula Bockman-Chato (NSW) (Group Entry : 97)

Runner Up in Group: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Wazazi Clown In A Fury Gown (Kylie Delacourt)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Taejon I am Gladiator (P & L Britza / J Laws)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Ridgesetter Lexus (J M & T A Comerford)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Wulfgar Kaisu (AI) (Mrs S Gendle)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejon I am Gladiator (P & L Britza / J Laws)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Wazazi Tempting Faith (Kylie Delacourt)
Baby of Breed: Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hunterhound Once In A Bluemoon (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dachyclan Marquess of Montrose (E Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lemaison Look At Me (Taj Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tesoreli A Study in Scarlet (Jemma Gledhill)
Minor of Breed: Nicholyev Chucken A Wobbly (S Kelly & J Bower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aashudna Royal Isabella Delite (H Coles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aashudna Magic Moments (H Coles)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aashudna Magic N Mayham (Heather Coles)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wulfgar Kaisu (AI) (Mrs S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)
Baby of Breed: Wazazi Clown In A Fury Gown (Kylie Delacourt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wazazi Send In The Clown (Kylie Delacourt)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zurk Felicity (Lyndsay Kruse)

Saluki
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tiana Let The Magic Begin (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ridgesetter Lexus (J M & T A Comerford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (J M & T A Comerford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)  (Group Entry : 114)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale Vazante (M & C Morris)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva Cosmic Boom (D Puttock / D & L Meagher)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Glenmurry Gold Rush By Nite (Mrs J D Herd)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Snofyre Quest for Success (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Freevale Rapunzel (M & C Morris)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maisilva Cosmic Boom (D Puttock / D & L Meagher)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Snofyre Scaramouche (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Minor of Breed: Snofyre Xcellent Kaos (Sally Townsend)
Puppy of Breed: Snofyre Water Nymph (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Junior of Breed: Theldaroy What N Echo at Snofyre (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Snofyre Quest for Success (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hillmagic RWB Wick (Mrs C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Vazante (M & C Morris)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Freevale Valentino (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azincourt Miss Dior (Miss C Bird)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Rapunzel (M & C Morris)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (AI) (Hincks /Timms)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Woolebull wollemi At Snodragon (S & M Sanger / P & S Hinks)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenmurry Gold Rush By Nite (Mrs J D Herd)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Mystique (R & F Holtkamp)
Baby of Breed: Dwyfor Lady Brindabella (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)  (Group Entry : 63)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Kalamino Kaos In The Kathouse (M Mcleod-Woodhouse/ A Mc ILrath & J Morris)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Gameguard Black Magic (AI) (Jules Freeman/ Glenn Sparham/ Brooke Turner)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Tyeanbo Dreams Do Come True (AI) (Mrs S F Crooks)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nija If Ur Happy An U No It (AI) (L Hetherington)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whipcracka Cowboy Casanova (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brinkybull Just Like Lexie (S Brinkworth)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maggiormente Nobile (AI) (D & T Reid)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Gameguard Black Magic (AI) (Jules Freeman/ Glenn Sparham/ Brooke Turner)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ahzu The Maharajahs Daughter (M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalamino Kaos In The Kathouse (M Mcleod-Woodhouse/ A Mc ILrath & J Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Storm Ina Tea Cup (N J Rule-Steele)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Articpride Running the Snow (A Constantine/R & B Lloyd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kim Meyer (NSW)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)

Boston Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zareba Show N Tell (D Norquay & A Gilson)
Baby of Breed: Zareba More Than An Icon (D Norquay & A Gilson)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Touchofchow Neva Black Down (Touchofchow / Ms L Walters/ L Walters-Taurima)
Baby of Breed: Marsanchow Dragon Of The Nyte (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Lets Take A Selfie (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daesdaemar PS I Love You (Amanda Huggins)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Rymiska Ice Cube (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Minor of Breed: Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Zaland When The Stars Align (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Lasting Impression (Graham Cruse)