North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 13-Nov-2021 (Saturday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)
Aust Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Schipperke
Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Baby in Show: Pug
Maskerade Heartbreak Prince (Debra Cummings)
Minor in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Intermediate in Show: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
Open in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Alanna Burton (NSW)
Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Baby in Group: Pug
Maskerade Heartbreak Prince (Debra Cummings)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Jadamvale Pandamonium (D Vazquez & C J McRae)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog: Alexabelle Strictly Kosher (S Boyce)
Best Bitch: Alexabelle Gentle Reign (S Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Alexabelle Royal Impressions (D Vazquez & C J McRae)
Minor of Breed: Jadamvale Pandamonium (D Vazquez & C J McRae)
Intermediate of Breed: Kaliak Billy Will Linga (Mrs S G Boyce)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Koatiponi Under Attack (Maddison Ward)
Pomeranian
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Mimbletown Dashing N Debonair (Alannah & William Roberts)
Puppy of Breed: Mimbletown Hearts Desire (Alannah & William Roberts)
Open of Breed: Thai Silk Tango & Cash (Imp ITA/RUS) (Alannah & William Roberts)
Pug
Baby of Breed: Maskerade Heartbreak Prince (Debra Cummings)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Bescotted Rise From the Ashes (S Campbell)
Aust Bred in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)
American Staffordshire Terrier
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Daminabul Breakin Da Rulz (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Bescotted Rise From the Ashes (S Campbell)
Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW)
Aust Ch Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Royal's Friend Ecs Wish Granted (Imp HUN) (Amanda Bray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)
Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Braycharm Evermore (Amanda Bray)
Baby of Breed: Ludwood Against The Flow (Amanda St Clair)
English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Fraelighte As The Crow Flies (Mr R Mrs Y Lauder/ Miss J Jolly/ Ms K McGhie)
Baby of Breed: Asudo Paint It Black (Joanne Meadows)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Killara’s First Class Ticket (IMP USA) (S Betts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Queen of Hearts (Lara Haynes)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
Pointer
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Zensu Incantation (AI) (Miss K Holtkamp/ Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)
Rokeena Captain Starlight (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Tesoreli A Study in Scarlet (Jemma Gledhill)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tesoreli A Study in Scarlet (Jemma Gledhill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: RubyPeridot Drivin Ms Daisy (Shared ownership)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aashudna Royal Isabella Delite (H Coles)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aashudna Magic Moments (H Coles)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aashudna Magic N Mayham (Heather Coles)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Rokeena Captain Starlight (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jo Allitt (NSW)
Aust Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva Cosmic Boom (D Puttock / D & L Meagher)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Snofyre Scaramouche (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Neut Ch Snofyre Quest for Success (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Maisilva Cosmic Boom (D Puttock / D & L Meagher)
Junior of Breed: Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
Border Collie
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Snofyre Scaramouche (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Perfect Love (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Puppy of Breed: Snofyre Water Nymph (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Theldaroy What N Echo at Snofyre (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snofyre Quest for Success (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S & M Sanger / P & S Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (AI) (Hincks /Timms)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Mystique (R & F Holtkamp)
Baby of Breed: Dwyfor Lady Brindabella (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)
Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Storm Ina Tea Cup (N J Rule-Steele)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Nija If Ur Happy An U No It (AI) (L Hetherington)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Ahzu The Maharajahs Daughter (M Harrison)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Kalamino Kaos In The Kathouse (M Mcleod-Woodhouse/ A Mc ILrath & J Morris)
Boxer
Baby of Breed: Nija If Ur Happy An U No It (AI) (L Hetherington)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tyeanbo Dreams Do Come True (AI) (Mrs S F Crooks)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust. Ch. Maggiormente Nobile (AI) (D & T Reid)
Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Gameguard Black Magic (AI) (Jules Freeman/ Glenn Sparham/ Brooke Turner)
Samoyed
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Ahzu The Maharajahs Daughter (M Harrison)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalamino Kaos In The Kathouse (M Mcleod-Woodhouse/ A Mc ILrath & J Morris)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Storm Ina Tea Cup (N J Rule-Steele)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Articpride Running the Snow (A Constantine /R & B Lloyd)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)
Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar PS I Love You (Amanda Huggins)
Boston Terrier
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Zareba Show N Tell (D Norquay & A Gilson)
Baby of Breed: Zareba More Than An Icon (D Norquay & A Gilson)
Chow Chow
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Touchofchow Neva Black Down (Touchofchow / Ms L Walters/ L Walters-Taurima)
Baby of Breed: Marsanchow Dragon Of The Nyte (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Daesdaemar PS I Love You (Amanda Huggins)
Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)